Metapod: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Metapod) Tag: Manual revert |
m (Update Metapod) |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|name=Metapod | |name=Metapod | ||
|catchRate=120 | |catchRate=120 | ||
|mount=No | |mount=No | ||
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | |behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | ||
|evTotal=2 | |evTotal=2 | ||
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span> | |evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span> | ||
|ability1= | |ability1=[[Shed_Skin|Shed Skin]] | ||
| | |||
|canGigantamax=No | |canGigantamax=No | ||
|canFly=No | |canFly=No | ||
|canSurf=No | |canSurf=No | ||
|canRideShoulder=No | |canRideShoulder=No | ||
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀ | |||
|eggGroup=Bug | |||
|eggCycles=11 | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
<tab name="Normal"> | <tab name="Normal"> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Requirements !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- title="Caterpie Line Grass [1]; Metapod [0]" | ||
| | | [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Caterpie Headbutt [2]; Caterpie Headbutt [3]" | |||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] || — || 9 || 12 | ||
|- | |- title="Caterpie Line Sweet Scent [1]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | ||
|- | |- title="Caterpie Line Grass [1]; Metapod [0]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Caterpie Headbutt [2]; Caterpie Headbutt [3]" | |||
| [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] || — || 9 || 12 | |||
|- | |- title="Caterpie Line Sweet Scent [1]" | ||
| | | [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | ||
|- title="Caterpie Line Grass [1]; Metapod [0]" | |||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- | |- title="Caterpie Headbutt [2]; Caterpie Headbutt [3]" | ||
| | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] || — || 9 || 12 | ||
|- title="Caterpie Line Sweet Scent [1]" | |||
| # | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | ||
|- title="Caterpie Line Grass [1]; Metapod [0]" | |||
| [[Jungles (Pixelmon)|#Jungles (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | |||
|- title="Caterpie Headbutt [2]; Caterpie Headbutt [3]" | |||
| [[Jungles (Pixelmon)|#Jungles (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] || — || 9 || 12 | |||
|- | |- title="Caterpie Line Sweet Scent [1]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Jungles (Pixelmon)|#Jungles (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | ||
|- title="Caterpie Line Grass [1]; Metapod [0]" | |||
| [[Magical (Pixelmon)|#Magical (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |- title="Caterpie Headbutt [2]; Caterpie Headbutt [3]" | ||
| | | [[Magical (Pixelmon)|#Magical (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] || — || 9 || 12 | ||
|- title="Caterpie Line Sweet Scent [1]" | |||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Magical (Pixelmon)|#Magical (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | ||
|- | |- title="Caterpie Line Grass [1]; Metapod [0]" | ||
| | | [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Caterpie Headbutt [2]; Caterpie Headbutt [3]" | |||
| # | | [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] || — || 9 || 12 | ||
|- title="Caterpie Line Sweet Scent [1]" | |||
| [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | |||
|- title="Caterpie Line Grass [1]; Metapod [0]" | |||
| [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Dawn, Morning || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |- title="Caterpie Headbutt [2]; Caterpie Headbutt [3]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] || — || 9 || 12 | ||
|- title="Caterpie Line Sweet Scent [1]" | |||
| [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Dawn, Day || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| # | |||
|- | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| # | |||
|- | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| # | |||
|- | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Byg | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
<tab name="Pink"> | <tab name="Pink"> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Requirements !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- title="Metapod [1]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Metapod [1]" | |||
| [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |- title="Metapod [1]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Metapod [1]" | |||
| [[Magical (Pixelmon)|#Magical (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |- title="Metapod [1]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Metapod [1]" | |||
| [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Dawn, Morning || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| Byg | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
<tab name="Valencian"> | <tab name="Valencian"> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Requirements !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- title="Metapod [2]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Jungles (Pixelmon)|#Jungles (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
| Line 248: | Line 163: | ||
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated"> | <gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated"> | ||
Pixelmon-pokemon-011_metapod-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal | Pixelmon-pokemon-011_metapod-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal | ||
Pixelmon-pokemon-011_metapod-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny | |||
Pixelmon-pokemon-011_metapod-all-base-pink-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Pink | Pixelmon-pokemon-011_metapod-all-base-pink-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Pink | ||
Pixelmon-pokemon-011_metapod-all-base-valencian-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Valencian | Pixelmon-pokemon-011_metapod-all-base-valencian-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Valencian | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Latest revision as of 03:34, 17 June 2025
| Metapod #0011 | ||
|---|---|---|
|
Bug
|
||
| Abilities | ||
| Breeding | ||
|
Egg Groups
Bug Hatch time
11 cycles | ||
| Gender ratio | 50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀ | |
| EV yield | ||
|
Total: 2
0HP0Atk2Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
| ||
| Misc info | ||
| Catch rate | 120 | |
| Behavior | Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | |
| Mountable | No | |
| Gigantamax | No | |
| Fly | No | |
| Surf | No | |
| Shoulder ride | No | |
Stats
| Stat | Range | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| At Lv 50 | At Lv 100 | ||
| HP:50 | 110–157 | 210–304 | |
| Attack:20 | 22–79 | 40–152 | |
| Defense:55 | 54–117 | 103–229 | |
| Sp. Atk:25 | 27–84 | 49–163 | |
| Sp. Def:25 | 27–84 | 49–163 | |
| Speed:30 | 31–90 | 58–174 | |
| Total: 205 | |||
Natural spawns
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Requirements | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] | — | 9 | 12 |
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] | — | 9 | 12 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] | — | 9 | 12 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| #Jungles (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Jungles (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] | — | 9 | 12 |
| #Jungles (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| #Magical (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Magical (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] | — | 9 | 12 |
| #Magical (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] | — | 9 | 12 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Dawn, Morning | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['birch', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'palm'] | — | 9 | 12 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Dawn, Day | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Requirements | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Magical (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Dawn, Morning | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Requirements | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #Jungles (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Morning | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
Drops
| Drop | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| String | 100% | 1–2 |
| Cornflower | 50% | 1 |
| Shed Shell | 10% | 1 |
Moves
Level-up
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Transfer
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
TM / TR / HM
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||