Weedle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Weedle) |
m (Update Weedle) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
<tab name="Normal"> | <tab name="Normal"> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Requirements !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Curry [0]" | ||
| [[Birches (Pixelmon)|Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 7 | | [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Grass [0]; Weedle [0]" | ||
| [[Birches (Pixelmon)|Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || | | [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [0]; Weedle Line Headbutt [1]" | ||
| [[Birches (Pixelmon)|Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || | | [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 3 || 12 | ||
|- title="Weedle Curry [0]" | |||
| [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | |||
|- title="Weedle Line Grass [0]; Weedle [0]" | |||
| [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | |||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [0]; Weedle Line Headbutt [1]" | ||
| [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 3 || 12 | |||
|- title="Weedle Curry [0]" | |||
| [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 7 | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Grass [0]; Weedle [0]" | ||
| [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [0]; Weedle Line Headbutt [1]" | ||
| [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || — || 3 || 12 | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 3 || 12 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Sweet Scent [0]" | ||
| [[Forests (Pixelmon)|Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 7 | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || — || — || 2 || 8 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [0]; Weedle Line Headbutt [1]" | ||
| [[Forests (Pixelmon)|Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || | | [[Redwoods (Pixelmon)|#Redwoods (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 3 || 12 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle [0]" | ||
| [[Forests (Pixelmon)|Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || — || 3 || 12 | | [[Redwoods (Pixelmon)|#Redwoods (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Curry [0]" | ||
| [[Forests (Pixelmon)|Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8 | | [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Grass [0]; Weedle [0]" | ||
| [[Redwoods (Pixelmon)|Redwoods (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || — || 3 || 12 | | [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [0]; Weedle Line Headbutt [1]" | ||
| [[Redwoods (Pixelmon)|Redwoods (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || | | [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 3 || 12 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Sweet Scent [0]" | ||
| [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 7 | | [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || — || — || 2 || 8 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Curry [0]" | ||
| [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || | | [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|#Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Forage [0]" | ||
| [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || — || 3 || 12 | | [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|#Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Forage || — || 10.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Grass [0]; Weedle [0]" | ||
| [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8 | | [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|#Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [0]; Weedle Line Headbutt [1]" | ||
| [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 7 | | [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|#Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 3 || 12 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Sweet Scent [0]" | ||
| [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Forage || — || 10.0 || — || 2 || 7 | | [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|#Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || — || — || 2 || 8 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Grass [0]; Weedle [0]" | ||
| [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || | | [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 300.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [0]; Weedle Line Headbutt [1]" | ||
| [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || — || 3 || 12 | | [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 250.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 3 || 12 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Sweet Scent [0]" | ||
| [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || — || 2 || 8 | | [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 150.0 || — || — || 2 || 8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
<tab name="Pink"> | <tab name="Pink"> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Requirements !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle [1]" | ||
| [[Birches (Pixelmon)|Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 5.0 || — || 2 || 7 | | [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 5.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle [1]" | ||
| [[ | | [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 5.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle [1]" | ||
| [[ | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 5.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle [1]" | ||
| [[ | | [[Redwoods (Pixelmon)|#Redwoods (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 5.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle [1]" | ||
| [[ | | [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 5.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle [1]" | ||
| [[ | | [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|#Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 5.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- title="Weedle [1]" | ||
| [[ | | [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 5.0 || — || — || 2 || 7 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
Latest revision as of 03:34, 17 June 2025
| Weedle #0013 | ||
|---|---|---|
|
BugPoison
|
||
| Abilities | ||
|
| ||
| Breeding | ||
|
Egg Groups
Bug Hatch time
11 cycles | ||
| Gender ratio | 50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀ | |
| EV yield | ||
|
Total: 1
0HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def1Speed
| ||
| Misc info | ||
| Catch rate | 255 | |
| Behavior | Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | |
| Mountable | No | |
| Gigantamax | No | |
| Fly | No | |
| Surf | No | |
| Shoulder ride | No | |
Stats
| Stat | Range | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| At Lv 50 | At Lv 100 | ||
| HP:40 | 100–147 | 190–284 | |
| Attack:35 | 36–95 | 67–185 | |
| Defense:30 | 31–90 | 58–174 | |
| Sp. Atk:20 | 22–79 | 40–152 | |
| Sp. Def:20 | 22–79 | 40–152 | |
| Speed:50 | 49–112 | 94–218 | |
| Total: 195 | |||
Natural spawns
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Requirements | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Any | Curry | — | 150.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 300.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 250.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 3 | 12 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Any | Curry | — | 150.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 300.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 250.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 3 | 12 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Any | Curry | — | 150.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 300.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 250.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 3 | 12 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Afternoon | Sweet Scent | — | 150.0 | — | — | 2 | 8 |
| #Redwoods (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 250.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 3 | 12 |
| #Redwoods (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 300.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Any | Curry | — | 150.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 300.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 250.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 3 | 12 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Afternoon | Sweet Scent | — | 150.0 | — | — | 2 | 8 |
| #Taigas (Pixelmon) | Any | Curry | — | 150.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Taigas (Pixelmon) | Any | Forage | — | 10.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Taigas (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 300.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Taigas (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 250.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 3 | 12 |
| #Taigas (Pixelmon) | Afternoon | Sweet Scent | — | 150.0 | — | — | 2 | 8 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 300.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 250.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 3 | 12 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Afternoon | Sweet Scent | — | 150.0 | — | — | 2 | 8 |
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Requirements | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 5.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 5.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 5.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Redwoods (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 5.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 5.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| #Taigas (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 5.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 5.0 | — | — | 2 | 7 |
Moves
Level-up
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tutor
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||