Kakuna: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Kakuna) |
m (Update Kakuna) |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Pokémon Infobox | {{Pokémon Infobox | ||
| | |primarytype=Bug | ||
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Bug">Bug</span><span class="type-badge type-Poison">Poison</span> | |||
|secondarytype=Poison | |||
|dex=0014 | |dex=0014 | ||
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-014_kakuna-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]] | |image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-014_kakuna-all-base-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]] | ||
|name=Kakuna | |name=Kakuna | ||
|catchRate=120 | |catchRate=120 | ||
|mount=No | |mount=No | ||
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | |behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | ||
|evTotal=2 | |evTotal=2 | ||
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span> | |evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span> | ||
|ability1= | |ability1=[[Shed_Skin|Shed Skin]] | ||
| | |||
|canGigantamax=No | |canGigantamax=No | ||
|canFly=No | |canFly=No | ||
|canSurf=No | |canSurf=No | ||
|canRideShoulder=No | |canRideShoulder=No | ||
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀ | |||
|eggGroup=Bug | |||
|eggCycles=11 | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
<tab name="Normal"> | <tab name="Normal"> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Requirements !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- title="Kakuna [0]; Weedle Line Grass [1]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [2]; Weedle Line Headbutt [3]" | |||
| [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |- title="Kakuna [0]; Weedle Line Grass [1]" | ||
| | | [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [2]; Weedle Line Headbutt [3]" | |||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 10 || 15 | ||
|- title="Kakuna [0]; Weedle Line Grass [1]" | |||
| [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [2]; Weedle Line Headbutt [3]" | ||
| | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 10 || 15 | ||
|- title="Weedle Line Sweet Scent [1]" | |||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | ||
|- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [2]; Weedle Line Headbutt [3]" | |||
| [[Redwoods (Pixelmon)|#Redwoods (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |- title="Kakuna [0]" | ||
| | | [[Redwoods (Pixelmon)|#Redwoods (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Kakuna [0]; Weedle Line Grass [1]" | |||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [2]; Weedle Line Headbutt [3]" | |||
| [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 10 || 15 | |||
|- title="Weedle Line Sweet Scent [1]" | |||
| [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | |||
|- | |- title="Kakuna [0]; Weedle Line Grass [1]" | ||
| | | [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|#Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [2]; Weedle Line Headbutt [3]" | |||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|#Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 10 || 15 | ||
|- title="Weedle Line Sweet Scent [1]" | |||
| [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|#Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | |||
|- | |- title="Kakuna [0]; Weedle Line Grass [1]" | ||
| | | [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Grass, Land, Tree Top || — || 130.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Weedle Line Headbutt [2]; Weedle Line Headbutt [3]" | |||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night || Headbutt || — || 130.0 || Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] || — || 10 || 15 | ||
|- title="Weedle Line Sweet Scent [1]" | |||
| [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Afternoon || Sweet Scent || — || 100.0 || — || — || 7 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| Byg | |||
|- | |||
| Byg | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
<tab name="Pink"> | <tab name="Pink"> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | !Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Requirements !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv | ||
|- | |- title="Kakuna [1]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Birches (Pixelmon)|#Birches (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Kakuna [1]" | |||
| [[Flowery (Pixelmon)|#Flowery (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |- title="Kakuna [1]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Forests (Pixelmon)|#Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Kakuna [1]" | |||
| [[Redwoods (Pixelmon)|#Redwoods (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |- title="Kakuna [1]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- title="Kakuna [1]" | |||
| [[Taigas (Pixelmon)|#Taigas (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | |||
|- | |- title="Kakuna [1]" | ||
| #Pixelmon | | [[Crag Gardens (Byg)|Crag Gardens (Byg)]] || Afternoon, Dusk || Land, Tree Top || — || 1.0 || — || — || 7 || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| #Pixelmon | |||
|- | |||
| Byg | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
| Line 170: | Line 100: | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Drop | ! Drop | ||
! Chance | |||
! Quantity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-string.png|display=String|size=32|wiki=minecraft}} | ||
| 100% | |||
| 1–2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PixelImage|filename=minecraft-lilyofthevalley.png|display=Lily Of The Valley|size=32|wiki=minecraft}} | ||
| 50% | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-shedshell.png|display=Shed Shell|size=32|wiki=pixelmon}} | ||
| 10% | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 203: | Line 141: | ||
<h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3> | <h3 class="px-section-heading">Sprites</h3> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
<div style="float:left"> | |||
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated"> | <gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated"> | ||
Pixelmon-pokemon-014_kakuna-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal | Pixelmon-pokemon-014_kakuna-all-base-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal | ||
Pixelmon-pokemon-014_kakuna-all-base-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny | |||
Pixelmon-pokemon-014_kakuna-all-base-pink-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Pink | Pixelmon-pokemon-014_kakuna-all-base-pink-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Pink | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
</div> | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Latest revision as of 03:34, 17 June 2025
| Kakuna #0014 | ||
|---|---|---|
|
BugPoison
|
||
| Abilities | ||
| Breeding | ||
|
Egg Groups
Bug Hatch time
11 cycles | ||
| Gender ratio | 50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀ | |
| EV yield | ||
|
Total: 2
0HP0Atk2Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
| ||
| Misc info | ||
| Catch rate | 120 | |
| Behavior | Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20% | |
| Mountable | No | |
| Gigantamax | No | |
| Fly | No | |
| Surf | No | |
| Shoulder ride | No | |
Stats
| Stat | Range | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| At Lv 50 | At Lv 100 | ||
| HP:45 | 105–152 | 200–294 | |
| Attack:25 | 27–84 | 49–163 | |
| Defense:50 | 49–112 | 94–218 | |
| Sp. Atk:25 | 27–84 | 49–163 | |
| Sp. Def:25 | 27–84 | 49–163 | |
| Speed:35 | 36–95 | 67–185 | |
| Total: 205 | |||
Natural spawns
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Requirements | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 10 | 15 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 10 | 15 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 10 | 15 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Afternoon | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| #Redwoods (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 10 | 15 |
| #Redwoods (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 10 | 15 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Afternoon | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| #Taigas (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Taigas (Pixelmon) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 10 | 15 |
| #Taigas (Pixelmon) | Afternoon | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Afternoon, Dusk | Grass, Land, Tree Top | — | 130.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Dawn, Day, Dusk, Night | Headbutt | — | 130.0 | Variant ['oak', 'ebony', 'ethereal', 'willow', 'spruce', 'redwood'] | — | 10 | 15 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Afternoon | Sweet Scent | — | 100.0 | — | — | 7 | 12 |
| Biome | Time | Location | Status | Rarity | Requirements | Held item | Min Lv | Max Lv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #Birches (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Flowery (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Forests (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Redwoods (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Roofed (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| #Taigas (Pixelmon) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
| Crag Gardens (Byg) | Afternoon, Dusk | Land, Tree Top | — | 1.0 | — | — | 7 | 10 |
Drops
| Drop | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| String | 100% | 1–2 |
| Lily Of The Valley | 50% | 1 |
| Shed Shell | 10% | 1 |
Moves
Level-up
| ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Tutor
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||