Acid Downpour: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Acid Downpour) |
m (Update Acid Downpour) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Acid Downpour|type=Poison|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | {{Move Infobox|name=Acid Downpour|type=Poison|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Acid_Downpour_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | === Description === | ||
The user creates a poisonous swamp using its Z-Power and sinks the target into it at full force. The power varies, depending on the original move. | The user creates a poisonous swamp using its Z-Power and sinks the target into it at full force. The power varies, depending on the original move. | ||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acid]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acid Spray]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barb Barrage]] || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Belch]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clear Smog]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cross Poison]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dire Claw]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gunk Shot]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malignant Chain]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mortal Spin]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poison Fang]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poison Jab]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poison Sting]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poison Tail]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shell Side Arm]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sludge]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sludge Bomb]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sludge Wave]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smog]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Venoshock]] || 120 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Acid Downpour | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Poison | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user creates a poisonous swamp using its Z-Power and sinks the target into it at full force. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Acid | 100 |
| Acid Spray | 100 |
| Barb Barrage | 130 |
| Belch | 190 |
| Clear Smog | 100 |
| Cross Poison | 140 |
| Dire Claw | 120 |
| Gunk Shot | 190 |
| Malignant Chain | 180 |
| Mortal Spin | 100 |
| Poison Fang | 100 |
| Poison Jab | 160 |
| Poison Sting | 100 |
| Poison Tail | 100 |
| Shell Side Arm | 175 |
| Sludge | 120 |
| Sludge Bomb | 175 |
| Sludge Wave | 175 |
| Smog | 100 |
| Venoshock | 120 |