Black Hole Eclipse: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Black Hole Eclipse) |
m (Update Black Hole Eclipse) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Black Hole Eclipse|type=Dark|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | {{Move Infobox|name=Black Hole Eclipse|type=Dark|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Black_Hole_Eclipse_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | === Description === | ||
The user gathers dark energy using its Z-Power and sucks the target into it. The power varies, depending on the original move. | The user gathers dark energy using its Z-Power and sucks the target into it. The power varies, depending on the original move. | ||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assurance]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beat Up]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bite]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brutal Swing]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceaseless Edge]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Ceaseless Edge]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Comeuppance]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crunch]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Pulse]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darkest Lariat]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[False Surrender]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feint Attack]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiery Wrath]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fling]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foul Play]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyperspace Fury]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jaw Lock]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knock Off]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kowtow Cleave]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lash Out]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Night Daze]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Night Slash]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Payback]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Trip]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Punishment]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pursuit]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruination]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snarl]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sucker Punch]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thief]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Throat Chop]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wicked Blow]] || 160 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Black Hole Eclipse | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Dark | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user gathers dark energy using its Z-Power and sucks the target into it. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Assurance | 120 |
| Beat Up | 100 |
| Bite | 120 |
| Brutal Swing | 120 |
| Ceaseless Edge | 120 |
| Ancient Ceaseless Edge | 120 |
| Comeuppance | 100 |
| Crunch | 160 |
| Dark Pulse | 160 |
| Darkest Lariat | 160 |
| False Surrender | 160 |
| Feint Attack | 120 |
| Fiery Wrath | 175 |
| Fling | 100 |
| Foul Play | 175 |
| Hyperspace Fury | 180 |
| Jaw Lock | 160 |
| Knock Off | 120 |
| Kowtow Cleave | 160 |
| Lash Out | 140 |
| Night Daze | 160 |
| Night Slash | 140 |
| Payback | 100 |
| Power Trip | 160 |
| Punishment | 160 |
| Pursuit | 100 |
| Ruination | 100 |
| Snarl | 100 |
| Sucker Punch | 140 |
| Thief | 120 |
| Throat Chop | 160 |
| Wicked Blow | 160 |