Breakneck Blitz: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Breakneck Blitz) |
m (Update Breakneck Blitz) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Breakneck Blitz|type=Normal|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | {{Move Infobox|name=Breakneck Blitz|type=Normal|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Breakneck_Blitz_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | === Description === | ||
The user builds up its momentum using its Z-Power and crashes into the target at full speed. The power varies, depending on the original move. | The user builds up its momentum using its Z-Power and crashes into the target at full speed. The power varies, depending on the original move. | ||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barrage]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bide]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bind]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blood Moon]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Body Slam]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boomburst]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chip Away]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Comet Punch]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Constrict]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Covet]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crush Claw]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crush Grip]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cut]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dizzy Punch]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double-Edge]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Hit]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Slap]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Echoed Voice]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Egg Bomb]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Endeavor]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Explosion]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Extreme Speed]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Facade]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fake Out]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[False Swipe]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feint]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flail]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frustration]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fury Attack]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fury Swipes]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giga Impact]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guillotine]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head Charge]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Headbutt]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hidden Power]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hold Back]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Horn Attack]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Horn Drill]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyper Beam]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyper Drill]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyper Fang]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyper Voice]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Judgment]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Last Resort]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Kick]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Punch]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Multi-Attack]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Natural Gift]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pay Day]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Population Bomb]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pound]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Present]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quick Attack]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rage]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raging Bull]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rapid Spin]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Razor Wind]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Relic Song]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Retaliate]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Return]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revelation Dance]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Climb]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Round]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scratch]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secret Power]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Self-Destruct]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skull Bash]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slam]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slash]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smelling Salts]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sonic Boom]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spike Cannon]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spit Up]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stomp]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strength]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Fang]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swift]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tackle]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tail Slap]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Take Down]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Techno Blast]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terrain Pulse]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thrash]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tri Attack]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trump Card]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uproar]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vise Grip]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Weather Ball]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wrap]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wring Out]] || 190 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Breakneck Blitz | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Normal | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user builds up its momentum using its Z-Power and crashes into the target at full speed. The power varies, depending on the original move.