Supersonic Skystrike: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Supersonic Skystrike) |
m (Update Supersonic Skystrike) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Supersonic Skystrike|type=Flying|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | {{Move Infobox|name=Supersonic Skystrike|type=Flying|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Supersonic_Skystrike_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | === Description === | ||
The user soars up with its Z-Power and plummets toward the target at full speed. The power varies, depending on the original move. | The user soars up with its Z-Power and plummets toward the target at full speed. The power varies, depending on the original move. | ||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acrobatics]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aerial Ace]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aeroblast]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Cutter]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Slash]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beak Blast]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bleakwind Storm]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bounce]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brave Bird]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chatter]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Ascent]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drill Peck]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dual Wingbeat]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fly]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gust]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hurricane]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oblivion Wing]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peck]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pluck]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sky Attack]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sky Drop]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wing Attack]] || 100 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Supersonic Skystrike | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Flying | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user soars up with its Z-Power and plummets toward the target at full speed. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Acrobatics | 100 |
| Aerial Ace | 120 |
| Aeroblast | 180 |
| Air Cutter | 120 |
| Air Slash | 140 |
| Beak Blast | 180 |
| Bleakwind Storm | 175 |
| Bounce | 160 |
| Brave Bird | 190 |
| Chatter | 120 |
| Dragon Ascent | 190 |
| Drill Peck | 160 |
| Dual Wingbeat | 100 |
| Fly | 175 |
| Gust | 100 |
| Hurricane | 185 |
| Oblivion Wing | 160 |
| Peck | 100 |
| Pluck | 120 |
| Sky Attack | 200 |
| Sky Drop | 120 |
| Wing Attack | 100 |