Tectonic Rage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating Tectonic Rage) |
m (Update Tectonic Rage) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Tectonic Rage|type=Ground|category=—|power= | {{Move Infobox|name=Tectonic Rage|type=Ground|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Tectonic_Rage_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | |||
The user burrows deep into the ground and slams into the target with the full force of its Z-Power. The power varies, depending on the original move. | |||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bone Club]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bone Rush]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bonemerang]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bulldoze]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dig]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drill Run]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Earth Power]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Earthquake]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fissure]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Headlong Rush]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[High Horsepower]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Land's Wrath]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magnitude]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mud-Slap]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Mud-Slap]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mud Bomb]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Mud Bomb]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mud Shot]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Precipice Blades]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sand Tomb]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sandsear Storm]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scorching Sands]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stomping Tantrum]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thousand Arrows]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thousand Waves]] || 175 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Tectonic Rage | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Ground | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user burrows deep into the ground and slams into the target with the full force of its Z-Power. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Bone Club | 120 |
| Bone Rush | 140 |
| Bonemerang | 100 |
| Bulldoze | 120 |
| Dig | 180 |
| Drill Run | 160 |
| Earth Power | 175 |
| Earthquake | 180 |
| Fissure | 180 |
| Headlong Rush | 180 |
| High Horsepower | 175 |
| Land's Wrath | 185 |
| Magnitude | 140 |
| Mud-Slap | 100 |
| Ancient Mud-Slap | 100 |
| Mud Bomb | 120 |
| Ancient Mud Bomb | 120 |
| Mud Shot | 100 |
| Precipice Blades | 190 |
| Sand Tomb | 100 |
| Sandsear Storm | 175 |
| Scorching Sands | 140 |
| Stomping Tantrum | 140 |
| Thousand Arrows | 180 |
| Thousand Waves | 175 |