Twinkle Tackle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating Twinkle Tackle) |
m (Update Twinkle Tackle) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Twinkle Tackle|type=Fairy|category=—|power= | {{Move Infobox|name=Twinkle Tackle|type=Fairy|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Twinkle_Tackle_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | |||
The user creates a very charming space using its Z-Power and totally toys with the target. The power varies, depending on the original move. | |||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alluring Voice]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dazzling Gleam]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Disarming Voice]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Draining Kiss]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fairy Wind]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fleur Cannon]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light of Ruin]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misty Explosion]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moonblast]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nature's Madness]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Play Rough]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spirit Break]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Springtide Storm]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strange Steam]] || 175 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Twinkle Tackle | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Fairy | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user creates a very charming space using its Z-Power and totally toys with the target. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Alluring Voice | 160 |
| Dazzling Gleam | 160 |
| Disarming Voice | 100 |
| Draining Kiss | 100 |
| Fairy Wind | 100 |
| Fleur Cannon | 195 |
| Light of Ruin | 200 |
| Misty Explosion | 180 |
| Moonblast | 175 |
| Nature's Madness | 100 |
| Play Rough | 175 |
| Spirit Break | 140 |
| Springtide Storm | 175 |
| Strange Steam | 175 |