Apicot Berry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create Apicot Berry) |
m (Update Apicot Berry) |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Apicot Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-apicotberry.png|display=Apicot Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Apicot Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-apicotberry.png|display=Apicot Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Raises Sp. Defense in a pinch. 10x infused into a Clever Wing will create a Zinc. | |||
== Drops == | |||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-202_wobbuffet-male-base-none-sprite.png|Wobbuffet|32px|Wobbuffet}}|50%|1-2}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-380_latias-all-base-none-sprite.png|Latias|32px|Latias}}|100%|1-3}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Ha Strong]] || [[Lure_Casing_Strong|Lure Casing Strong]]<br>[[Starf_Berry|Starf Berry]]<br>[[Petaya_Berry|Petaya Berry]]<br>[[Lum_Berry|Lum Berry]]<br>[[Apicot_Berry|Apicot Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Strong | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingstrong.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Strong | |||
|A2=Lum Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-lumberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Lum_Berry | |||
|B1=Starf Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-starfberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Starf_Berry | |||
|B2=Apicot Berry | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-apicotberry.png | |||
|B2-link=Apicot_Berry | |||
|C1=Petaya Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-petayaberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Petaya_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Ha Strong | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-lurehastrong.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Ha_Strong | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Ha Weak]] || [[Lure_Casing_Weak|Lure Casing Weak]]<br>[[Salac_Berry|Salac Berry]]<br>[[Petaya_Berry|Petaya Berry]]<br>[[Leppa_Berry|Leppa Berry]]<br>[[Apicot_Berry|Apicot Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Weak | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingweak.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Weak | |||
|A2=Leppa Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leppaberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Leppa_Berry | |||
|B1=Salac Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-salacberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Salac_Berry | |||
|B2=Apicot Berry | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-apicotberry.png | |||
|B2-link=Apicot_Berry | |||
|C1=Petaya Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-petayaberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Petaya_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Ha Weak | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-lurehaweak.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Ha_Weak | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Shiny Strong]] || [[Lure_Casing_Strong|Lure Casing Strong]]<br>[[Starf_Berry|Starf Berry]]<br>[[Lansat_Berry|Lansat Berry]]<br>[[Lum_Berry|Lum Berry]]<br>[[Apicot_Berry|Apicot Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Strong | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingstrong.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Strong | |||
|A2=Lum Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-lumberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Lum_Berry | |||
|B1=Starf Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-starfberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Starf_Berry | |||
|B2=Apicot Berry | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-apicotberry.png | |||
|B2-link=Apicot_Berry | |||
|C1=Lansat Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-lansatberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Lansat_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Shiny Strong | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-lureshinystrong.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Shiny_Strong | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Shiny Weak]] || [[Lure_Casing_Weak|Lure Casing Weak]]<br>[[Salac_Berry|Salac Berry]]<br>[[Lansat_Berry|Lansat Berry]]<br>[[Leppa_Berry|Leppa Berry]]<br>[[Apicot_Berry|Apicot Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Weak | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingweak.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Weak | |||
|A2=Leppa Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leppaberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Leppa_Berry | |||
|B1=Salac Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-salacberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Salac_Berry | |||
|B2=Apicot Berry | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-apicotberry.png | |||
|B2-link=Apicot_Berry | |||
|C1=Lansat Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-lansatberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Lansat_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Shiny Weak | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-lureshinyweak.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Shiny_Weak | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Infuser === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zinc]] || 10 × [[Apicot_Berry|Apicot Berry]]<br>[[Clever_Feather|Clever Feather]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Apicot Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-apicotberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Apicot_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=10 | |||
|Bottom=Clever Feather | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-cleverfeather.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Clever_Feather | |||
|Output=Zinc | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-zinc.png | |||
|Output-link=Zinc | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Oran_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span> | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Oran_Berry | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Output=Blue Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-bluejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Blue_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Output=Blue Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-bluejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Blue_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]]<br>[[Oran_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Bottom=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span> | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Oran_Berry | |||
|Output=Blue Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-bluejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Blue_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Output=Blue Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-bluejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Blue_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Output=Blue Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-bluejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Blue_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:28, 17 June 2025
| Apicot Berry |
|---|
Raises Sp. Defense in a pinch. 10x infused into a Clever Wing will create a Zinc.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 50% | 1-2 | |
| 100% | 1-3 |
