Dawn Stone: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Dawn Stone)
m (Update Dawn Stone)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Dawn Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-dawnstone.png|display=Dawn Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Dawn Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-dawnstone.png|display=Dawn Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}


== Crafting ==
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It sparkles like a glittering eye.


{{Grid/Crafting Table
== Drops ==
 
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-196_espeon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Espeon|32px|Espeon}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-475_gallade-all-base-none-sprite.png|Gallade|32px|Gallade}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-478_froslass-all-base-none-sprite.png|Froslass|32px|Froslass}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropF}}
 
== Crafted Result ==
 
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|9 × [[Dawn_Stone_Shard|Dawn Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone Shard
|A1=Dawn Stone Shard
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneshard.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneshard.png
Line 35: Line 49:
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone
}}
}}
|}


== Used In ==
== Crafting Ingredient ==


{{Grid/Crafting Table
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|[[Dawn Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 48: Line 67:
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Dawn Stone Axe
|Output=Dawn Stone Axe
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneaxe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneaxe.png
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Axe
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Axe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dawn Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 72: Line 95:
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Boots
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Boots
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dawn Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 102: Line 125:
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Chestplate
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Chestplate
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dawn Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 113: Line 136:
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Dawn Stone
|C1=Dawn Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 125: Line 152:
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Hammer
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Hammer
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dawn Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 146: Line 173:
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Helmet
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Helmet
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dawn Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 154: Line 181:
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Dawn Stone Hoe
|Output=Dawn Stone Hoe
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstonehoe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstonehoe.png
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Hoe
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Hoe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dawn Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 187: Line 218:
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Leggings
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Leggings
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dawn Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 195: Line 226:
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Dawn Stone
|C1=Dawn Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 204: Line 239:
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Pickaxe
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Pickaxe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dawn Stone Shovel]] || [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone
|A2=forge:rods/wooden
|A2=Stick
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Dawn Stone Shovel
|Output=Dawn Stone Shovel
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneshovel.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneshovel.png
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Shovel
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Shovel
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dawn Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1=Dawn Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
Line 223: Line 262:
|A2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|A2-link=Dawn_Stone
|A2-link=Dawn_Stone
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Dawn Stone Sword
|Output=Dawn Stone Sword
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstonesword.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstonesword.png
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Sword
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Sword
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Acro Bike Frame]] || 4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminum', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>[[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A2=forge:ingots/aluminum
|A2=Aluminium Ingot
|A3=forge:ingots/aluminum
|A2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|A2-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|A3=Aluminium Ingot
|A3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|A3-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|B2=Dawn Stone
|B2=Dawn Stone
|B2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|B2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png
|B2-link=Dawn_Stone
|B2-link=Dawn_Stone
|C1=forge:ingots/aluminum
|C1=Aluminium Ingot
|C3=forge:ingots/aluminum
|C1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|C1-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|C3=Aluminium Ingot
|C3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|C3-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|Output=Acro Bike Frame
|Output=Acro Bike Frame
|Output-image=pixelmon-acrobikeframe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-acrobikeframe.png
|Output-link=Acro_Bike_Frame
|Output-link=Acro_Bike_Frame
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]

Latest revision as of 06:30, 17 June 2025

Dawn Stone

A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It sparkles like a glittering eye.

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Espeon

10% 1

Gallade

10% 1

Froslass

10% 1

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
9 × Dawn Stone Shard
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone Shard
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone Shard
Dawn Stone Shard
Dawn Stone Shard
Dawn Stone Shard
Dawn Stone Shard
Dawn Stone Shard
Dawn Stone Shard
Dawn Stone Shard

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Dawn Stone Axe 3 × Dawn Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone Axe
Dawn Stone
Stick
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Stick
Dawn Stone Boots 4 × Dawn Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone Boots
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone Chestplate 8 × Dawn Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone Chestplate
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone Hammer 5 × Dawn Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone Hammer
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Stick
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Stick
Dawn Stone Helmet 5 × Dawn Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone Helmet
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone Hoe 2 × Dawn Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone Hoe
Dawn Stone
Stick
Dawn Stone
Stick
Dawn Stone Leggings 7 × Dawn Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone Leggings
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone Pickaxe 3 × Dawn Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone Pickaxe
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Stick
Dawn Stone
Stick
Dawn Stone Shovel Dawn Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone Shovel
Stick
Stick
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone Sword 2 × Dawn Stone
Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dawn Stone Sword
Stick
Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Acro Bike Frame 4 × Aluminium Ingot
Dawn Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Aluminium Ingot
Acro Bike Frame
Aluminium Ingot
Dawn Stone
Aluminium Ingot
Aluminium Ingot