Dusk Stone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create Dusk Stone) |
m (Update Dusk Stone) |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Dusk Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-duskstone.png|display=Dusk Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Dusk Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-duskstone.png|display=Dusk Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It holds shadows as dark as can be. | |||
{{Grid/Crafting Table | == Drops == | ||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-197_umbreon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Umbreon|32px|Umbreon}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-429_mismagius-all-base-none-sprite.png|Mismagius|32px|Mismagius}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-571_zoroark-all-base-none-sprite.png|Zoroark|32px|Zoroark}}|30%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-571_zoroark-all-hisuian-none-sprite.png|Zoroark|32px|Zoroark (Hisuian)}}|30%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-800_necrozma-all-base-none-sprite.png|Necrozma|32px|Necrozma}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-864_cursola-all-base-none-sprite.png|Cursola|32px|Cursola}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafted Result == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|9 × [[Dusk_Stone_Shard|Dusk Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone Shard | |A1=Dusk Stone Shard | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstoneshard.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-duskstoneshard.png | ||
| Line 35: | Line 52: | ||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone | |Output-link=Dusk_Stone | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A2=Dusk Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B1=Dusk Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Dusk Stone Axe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstoneaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Axe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A2=Dusk Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C1=Dusk Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C2=Dusk Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|Output=Dusk Stone Boots | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstoneboots.png | |||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Boots | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A2=Dusk Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A3=Dusk Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A3-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B2=Dusk Stone | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|B2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B3=Dusk Stone | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|B3-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C1=Dusk Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C2=Dusk Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C3=Dusk Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C3-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|Output=Dusk Stone Chestplate | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstonechestplate.png | |||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Chestplate | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A2=Dusk Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B1=Dusk Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Dusk Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C2=Dusk Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|Output=Dusk Stone Hammer | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstonehammer.png | |||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Hammer | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A2=Dusk Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B1=Dusk Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C1=Dusk Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C2=Dusk Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|Output=Dusk Stone Helmet | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstonehelmet.png | |||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Helmet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B1=Dusk Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Dusk Stone Hoe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstonehoe.png | |||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Hoe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A2=Dusk Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A3=Dusk Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A3-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B1=Dusk Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C1=Dusk Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C2=Dusk Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|C3=Dusk Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C3-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|Output=Dusk Stone Leggings | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstoneleggings.png | |||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Leggings | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B1=Dusk Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Dusk Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|Output=Dusk Stone Pickaxe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstonepickaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Pickaxe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Stone Shovel]] || [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A2=Stick | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Dusk Stone Shovel | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstoneshovel.png | |||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Shovel | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dusk Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A2=Dusk Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dusk_Stone | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Dusk Stone Sword | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstonesword.png | |||
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Sword | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:30, 17 June 2025
| Dusk Stone |
|---|
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It holds shadows as dark as can be.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 |
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| 9 × Dusk Stone Shard |
|
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Dusk Stone Axe | 3 × Dusk Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Dusk Stone Boots | 4 × Dusk Stone |
|
| Dusk Stone Chestplate | 8 × Dusk Stone |
|
| Dusk Stone Hammer | 5 × Dusk Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Dusk Stone Helmet | 5 × Dusk Stone |
|
| Dusk Stone Hoe | 2 × Dusk Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Dusk Stone Leggings | 7 × Dusk Stone |
|
| Dusk Stone Pickaxe | 3 × Dusk Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Dusk Stone Shovel | Dusk Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Dusk Stone Sword | 2 × Dusk Stone Stick |
|