Dusk Stone: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Dusk Stone)
m (Update Dusk Stone)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Dusk Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-duskstone.png|display=Dusk Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Dusk Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-duskstone.png|display=Dusk Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}


== Crafting ==
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It holds shadows as dark as can be.


{{Grid/Crafting Table
== Drops ==
 
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-197_umbreon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Umbreon|32px|Umbreon}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-429_mismagius-all-base-none-sprite.png|Mismagius|32px|Mismagius}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-571_zoroark-all-base-none-sprite.png|Zoroark|32px|Zoroark}}|30%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-571_zoroark-all-hisuian-none-sprite.png|Zoroark|32px|Zoroark (Hisuian)}}|30%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-800_necrozma-all-base-none-sprite.png|Necrozma|32px|Necrozma}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-864_cursola-all-base-none-sprite.png|Cursola|32px|Cursola}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropF}}
 
== Crafted Result ==
 
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|9 × [[Dusk_Stone_Shard|Dusk Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone Shard
|A1=Dusk Stone Shard
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstoneshard.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstoneshard.png
Line 35: Line 52:
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone
}}
}}
|}


== Used In ==
== Crafting Ingredient ==


{{Grid/Crafting Table
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|[[Dusk Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 48: Line 70:
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Dusk Stone Axe
|Output=Dusk Stone Axe
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstoneaxe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstoneaxe.png
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Axe
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Axe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dusk Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 72: Line 98:
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Boots
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Boots
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dusk Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 102: Line 128:
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Chestplate
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Chestplate
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dusk Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 113: Line 139:
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Dusk Stone
|C1=Dusk Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 125: Line 155:
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Hammer
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Hammer
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dusk Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 146: Line 176:
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Helmet
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Helmet
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dusk Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 154: Line 184:
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Dusk Stone Hoe
|Output=Dusk Stone Hoe
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstonehoe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstonehoe.png
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Hoe
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Hoe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dusk Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 187: Line 221:
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Leggings
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Leggings
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dusk Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 195: Line 229:
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone
|B1-link=Dusk_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Dusk Stone
|C1=Dusk Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 204: Line 242:
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Pickaxe
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Pickaxe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dusk Stone Shovel]] || [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone
|A1-link=Dusk_Stone
|A2=forge:rods/wooden
|A2=Stick
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Dusk Stone Shovel
|Output=Dusk Stone Shovel
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstoneshovel.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstoneshovel.png
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Shovel
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Shovel
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dusk Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Dusk_Stone|Dusk Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1=Dusk Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
Line 223: Line 265:
|A2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A2-image=pixelmon-duskstone.png
|A2-link=Dusk_Stone
|A2-link=Dusk_Stone
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Dusk Stone Sword
|Output=Dusk Stone Sword
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstonesword.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-duskstonesword.png
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Sword
|Output-link=Dusk_Stone_Sword
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]

Latest revision as of 06:30, 17 June 2025

Dusk Stone

A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It holds shadows as dark as can be.

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Umbreon

10% 1

Mismagius

10% 1

Zoroark

30% 1

Zoroark (Hisuian)

30% 1

Necrozma

10% 1

Cursola

10% 1

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
9 × Dusk Stone Shard
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone Shard
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone Shard
Dusk Stone Shard
Dusk Stone Shard
Dusk Stone Shard
Dusk Stone Shard
Dusk Stone Shard
Dusk Stone Shard
Dusk Stone Shard

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Dusk Stone Axe 3 × Dusk Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone Axe
Dusk Stone
Stick
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Stick
Dusk Stone Boots 4 × Dusk Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone Boots
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone Chestplate 8 × Dusk Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone Chestplate
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone Hammer 5 × Dusk Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone Hammer
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Stick
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Stick
Dusk Stone Helmet 5 × Dusk Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone Helmet
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone Hoe 2 × Dusk Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone Hoe
Dusk Stone
Stick
Dusk Stone
Stick
Dusk Stone Leggings 7 × Dusk Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone Leggings
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone Pickaxe 3 × Dusk Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone Pickaxe
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone
Stick
Dusk Stone
Stick
Dusk Stone Shovel Dusk Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone Shovel
Stick
Stick
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone Sword 2 × Dusk Stone
Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Dusk Stone Sword
Stick
Dusk Stone
Dusk Stone