Iapapa Berry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create Iapapa Berry) |
m (Update Iapapa Berry) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Iapapa Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-iapapaberry.png|display=Iapapa Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Iapapa Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-iapapaberry.png|display=Iapapa Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Restores 12.5%% of maximum HP, confuses Pokémon with Defense-lowering Natures. | |||
== Drops == | |||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-162_furret-all-base-none-sprite.png|Furret|32px|Furret}}|50%|1-2}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Infuser === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Output=Yellow Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-yellowjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Output=Yellow Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-yellowjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1 | |||
|Output=Yellow Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-yellowjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Output=Yellow Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-yellowjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Output=Yellow Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-yellowjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:31, 17 June 2025
| Iapapa Berry |
|---|
Restores 12.5%% of maximum HP, confuses Pokémon with Defense-lowering Natures.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 50% | 1-2 |
