Incense Burner: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Incense Burner) |
m (Update Incense Burner) |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Incense Burner|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-incenseburner.png|display=Incense Burner|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Incense Burner|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-incenseburner.png|display=Incense Burner|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Used in the Infuser to create various Incenses | |||
{{ | == Drops == | ||
| | |||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-683_aromatisse-all-base-none-sprite.png|Aromatisse|32px|Aromatisse}}|100%|1-2}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafted Result == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminium', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>4 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars Iron Bars]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Coal Coal] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|A2=Iron Bars | |A2=Iron Bars | ||
|A2-image=minecraft-ironbars.png | |A2-image=minecraft-ironbars.png | ||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars | |A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars | ||
|A3= | |A3=Aluminium Ingot | ||
|A3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A3-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B1=Iron Bars | |B1=Iron Bars | ||
|B1-image=minecraft-ironbars.png | |B1-image=minecraft-ironbars.png | ||
| Line 18: | Line 34: | ||
|B3-image=minecraft-ironbars.png | |B3-image=minecraft-ironbars.png | ||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars | |B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars | ||
|C1= | |C1=Aluminium Ingot | ||
|C1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|C2=Iron Bars | |C2=Iron Bars | ||
|C2-image=minecraft-ironbars.png | |C2-image=minecraft-ironbars.png | ||
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars | |C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars | ||
|C3= | |C3=Aluminium Ingot | ||
|C3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C3-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|Output=Incense Burner | |Output=Incense Burner | ||
|Output-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | |Output-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | ||
|Output-link=Incense_Burner | |Output-link=Incense_Burner | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
== | == Crafting Ingredient == | ||
{{ | === Infuser === | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
{{ | !Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | ||
|- | |||
|[[Full Incense]] || 3 × [[Durin_Berry|Durin Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Durin Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-durinberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Durin_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=3 | |||
|Bottom=Incense Burner | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner | |||
|Output=Full Incense | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-fullincense.png | |||
|Output-link=Full_Incense | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lax Incense]] || 3 × [[Cornn_Berry|Cornn Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Cornn Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-cornnberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Cornn_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=3 | |||
|Bottom=Incense Burner | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner | |||
|Output=Lax Incense | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-laxincense.png | |||
|Output-link=Lax_Incense | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luck Incense]] || 3 × [[Pamtre_Berry|Pamtre Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Pamtre Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-pamtreberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Pamtre_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=3 | |||
|Bottom=Incense Burner | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner | |||
|Output=Luck Incense | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-luckincense.png | |||
|Output-link=Luck_Incense | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Odd Incense]] || 3 × [[Belue_Berry|Belue Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Belue Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-belueberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Belue_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=3 | |||
|Bottom=Incense Burner | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner | |||
|Output=Odd Incense | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-oddincense.png | |||
|Output-link=Odd_Incense | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pure Incense]] || 3 × [[Nomel_Berry|Nomel Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Nomel Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-nomelberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Nomel_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=3 | |||
|Bottom=Incense Burner | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner | |||
|Output=Pure Incense | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pureincense.png | |||
|Output-link=Pure_Incense | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Incense]] || 3 × [[Spelon_Berry|Spelon Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Spelon Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-spelonberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Spelon_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=3 | |||
|Bottom=Incense Burner | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner | |||
|Output=Rock Incense | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-rockincense.png | |||
|Output-link=Rock_Incense | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rose Incense]] || 3 × [[Rabuta_Berry|Rabuta Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Rabuta Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-rabutaberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Rabuta_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=3 | |||
|Bottom=Incense Burner | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner | |||
|Output=Rose Incense | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-roseincense.png | |||
|Output-link=Rose_Incense | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sea Incense]] || 3 × [[Watmel_Berry|Watmel Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Watmel Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-watmelberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Watmel_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=3 | |||
|Bottom=Incense Burner | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner | |||
|Output=Sea Incense | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-seaincense.png | |||
|Output-link=Sea_Incense | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wave Incense]] || 3 × [[Magost_Berry|Magost Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Magost Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-magostberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Magost_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=3 | |||
|Bottom=Incense Burner | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner | |||
|Output=Wave Incense | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waveincense.png | |||
|Output-link=Wave_Incense | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:31, 17 June 2025
| Incense Burner |
|---|
Used in the Infuser to create various Incenses
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | 1-2 |
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| 4 × Aluminium Ingot 4 × Iron Bars Coal |
|
Crafting Ingredient
Infuser
| Name | Ingredients | Infuser recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Full Incense | 3 × Durin Berry Incense Burner |
3×
|
| Lax Incense | 3 × Cornn Berry Incense Burner |
3×
|
| Luck Incense | 3 × Pamtre Berry Incense Burner |
3×
|
| Odd Incense | 3 × Belue Berry Incense Burner |
3×
|
| Pure Incense | 3 × Nomel Berry Incense Burner |
3×
|
| Rock Incense | 3 × Spelon Berry Incense Burner |
3×
|
| Rose Incense | 3 × Rabuta Berry Incense Burner |
3×
|
| Sea Incense | 3 × Watmel Berry Incense Burner |
3×
|
| Wave Incense | 3 × Magost Berry Incense Burner |
3×
|
