Incense Burner: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Incense Burner)
m (Update Incense Burner)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Incense Burner|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-incenseburner.png|display=Incense Burner|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Incense Burner|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-incenseburner.png|display=Incense Burner|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
Used in the Infuser to create various Incenses


== Drops ==
== Drops ==
Line 13: Line 15:
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|-
|4 × [[Tag:forge:ingots/aluminium|Any Tag:forge:ingots/aluminium]]<br>4 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars Iron Bars]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Coal Coal] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminium', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>4 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars Iron Bars]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Coal Coal] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Aluminium Ingot
|A1=Aluminium Ingot
|A1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
Line 50: Line 52:


=== Infuser ===
=== Infuser ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Infuser
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe
|-
|[[Full Incense]] || 3 × [[Durin_Berry|Durin Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Durin Berry
|Top=Durin Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-durinberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-durinberry.png
Line 63: Line 67:
|Output-link=Full_Incense
|Output-link=Full_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Lax Incense]] || 3 × [[Cornn_Berry|Cornn Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Cornn Berry
|Top=Cornn Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-cornnberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-cornnberry.png
Line 76: Line 80:
|Output-link=Lax_Incense
|Output-link=Lax_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Luck Incense]] || 3 × [[Pamtre_Berry|Pamtre Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Pamtre Berry
|Top=Pamtre Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-pamtreberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-pamtreberry.png
Line 89: Line 93:
|Output-link=Luck_Incense
|Output-link=Luck_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Odd Incense]] || 3 × [[Belue_Berry|Belue Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Belue Berry
|Top=Belue Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-belueberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-belueberry.png
Line 102: Line 106:
|Output-link=Odd_Incense
|Output-link=Odd_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Pure Incense]] || 3 × [[Nomel_Berry|Nomel Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Nomel Berry
|Top=Nomel Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-nomelberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-nomelberry.png
Line 115: Line 119:
|Output-link=Pure_Incense
|Output-link=Pure_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Rock Incense]] || 3 × [[Spelon_Berry|Spelon Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Spelon Berry
|Top=Spelon Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-spelonberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-spelonberry.png
Line 128: Line 132:
|Output-link=Rock_Incense
|Output-link=Rock_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Rose Incense]] || 3 × [[Rabuta_Berry|Rabuta Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Rabuta Berry
|Top=Rabuta Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-rabutaberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-rabutaberry.png
Line 141: Line 145:
|Output-link=Rose_Incense
|Output-link=Rose_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Sea Incense]] || 3 × [[Watmel_Berry|Watmel Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Watmel Berry
|Top=Watmel Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-watmelberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-watmelberry.png
Line 154: Line 158:
|Output-link=Sea_Incense
|Output-link=Sea_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Wave Incense]] || 3 × [[Magost_Berry|Magost Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Magost Berry
|Top=Magost Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-magostberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-magostberry.png
Line 167: Line 171:
|Output-link=Wave_Incense
|Output-link=Wave_Incense
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Infusing]]
[[Category:Infusing]]

Latest revision as of 06:31, 17 June 2025

Incense Burner

Used in the Infuser to create various Incenses

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Aromatisse

100% 1-2

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
4 × Aluminium Ingot
4 × Iron Bars
Coal
Crafting Table GUI
Aluminium Ingot
Incense Burner
Iron Bars
Aluminium Ingot
Iron Bars
Coal
Aluminium Ingot
Iron Bars
Aluminium Ingot
Iron Bars

Crafting Ingredient

Infuser

Name Ingredients Infuser recipe
Full Incense 3 × Durin Berry
Incense Burner
Durin Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Full Incense
Lax Incense 3 × Cornn Berry
Incense Burner
Cornn Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Lax Incense
Luck Incense 3 × Pamtre Berry
Incense Burner
Pamtre Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Luck Incense
Odd Incense 3 × Belue Berry
Incense Burner
Belue Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Odd Incense
Pure Incense 3 × Nomel Berry
Incense Burner
Nomel Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Pure Incense
Rock Incense 3 × Spelon Berry
Incense Burner
Spelon Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Rock Incense
Rose Incense 3 × Rabuta Berry
Incense Burner
Rabuta Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Rose Incense
Sea Incense 3 × Watmel Berry
Incense Burner
Watmel Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Sea Incense
Wave Incense 3 × Magost Berry
Incense Burner
Magost Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Wave Incense