Kasib Berry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create Kasib Berry) |
m (Update Kasib Berry) |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Kasib Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-kasibberry.png|display=Kasib Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Kasib Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-kasibberry.png|display=Kasib Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Ghost move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Ghost Gem. | |||
== Drops == | |||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-063_abra-all-base-none-sprite.png|Abra|32px|Abra}}|50%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-064_kadabra-all-base-none-sprite.png|Kadabra|32px|Kadabra}}|30%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-065_alakazam-all-base-none-sprite.png|Alakazam|32px|Alakazam}}|30%|1-2}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Held Item == | |||
{{ItemHeldH}} | |||
{{ItemHeldEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-356_dusclops-all-base-none-sprite.png|Dusclops|32px|Dusclops}}|5%|ruleid=Duskull Line Grass [1]}} | |||
{{ItemHeldF}} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Ghost Strong]] || [[Lure_Casing_Strong|Lure Casing Strong]]<br>[[Kasib_Berry|Kasib Berry]]<br>[[Sitrus_Berry|Sitrus Berry]]<br>[[Lum_Berry|Lum Berry]]<br>[[Enigma_Berry|Enigma Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Strong | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingstrong.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Strong | |||
|A2=Lum Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-lumberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Lum_Berry | |||
|B1=Kasib Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-kasibberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Kasib_Berry | |||
|B2=Enigma Berry | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-enigmaberry.png | |||
|B2-link=Enigma_Berry | |||
|C1=Sitrus Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-sitrusberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Sitrus_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Ghost Strong | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-lureghoststrong.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Ghost_Strong | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Ghost Weak]] || [[Lure_Casing_Weak|Lure Casing Weak]]<br>[[Kasib_Berry|Kasib Berry]]<br>[[Oran_Berry|Oran Berry]]<br>[[Leppa_Berry|Leppa Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Weak | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingweak.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Weak | |||
|A2=Leppa Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leppaberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Leppa_Berry | |||
|B1=Kasib Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-kasibberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Kasib_Berry | |||
|C1=Oran Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Oran_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Ghost Weak | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-lureghostweak.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Ghost_Weak | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Infuser === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghost Gem]] || [[Kasib_Berry|Kasib Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Kasib Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-kasibberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Kasib_Berry | |||
|Bottom=Crystal Block | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-crystalblock.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Crystal_Block | |||
|Output=Ghost Gem | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-ghostgem.png | |||
|Output-link=Ghost_Gem | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Purple Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Output=Purple Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-purplejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Purple_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Purple Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/1 | |||
|Output=Purple Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-purplejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Purple_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Purple Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Output=Purple Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-purplejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Purple_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Purple Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/3 | |||
|Output=Purple Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-purplejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Purple_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Purple Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/purple/2 | |||
|Output=Purple Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-purplejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Purple_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:31, 17 June 2025
| Kasib Berry |
|---|
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Ghost move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Ghost Gem.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 50% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1-2 |
Held Item
| Pokémon | Chance |
|---|---|
| 5% |
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Lure Ghost Strong | Lure Casing Strong Kasib Berry Sitrus Berry Lum Berry Enigma Berry |
|
| Lure Ghost Weak | Lure Casing Weak Kasib Berry Oran Berry Leppa Berry |
|
