Leaf Stone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Leaf Stone) |
m (Update Leaf Stone) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Leaf Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-leafstone.png|display=Leaf Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Leaf Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-leafstone.png|display=Leaf Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has an unmistakable leaf pattern. | |||
{{Grid/Crafting Table | == Drops == | ||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-470_leafeon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Leafeon|32px|Leafeon}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-512_simisage-all-base-none-sprite.png|Simisage|32px|Simisage}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafted Result == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|9 × [[Leaf_Stone_Shard|Leaf Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone Shard | |A1=Leaf Stone Shard | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstoneshard.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-leafstoneshard.png | ||
| Line 35: | Line 48: | ||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone | |Output-link=Leaf_Stone | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
== | == Crafting Ingredient == | ||
{{ | === Crafting === | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
{{ | !Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | ||
{{ | |- | ||
|[[Leaf Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A2=Leaf Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B1=Leaf Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Leaf Stone Axe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstoneaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Axe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leaf Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A2=Leaf Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C1=Leaf Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C2=Leaf Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|Output=Leaf Stone Boots | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstoneboots.png | |||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Boots | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leaf Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A2=Leaf Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A3=Leaf Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A3-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B2=Leaf Stone | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|B2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B3=Leaf Stone | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|B3-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C1=Leaf Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C2=Leaf Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C3=Leaf Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C3-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|Output=Leaf Stone Chestplate | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstonechestplate.png | |||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Chestplate | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leaf Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A2=Leaf Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B1=Leaf Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Leaf Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C2=Leaf Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|Output=Leaf Stone Hammer | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstonehammer.png | |||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Hammer | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leaf Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A2=Leaf Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B1=Leaf Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C1=Leaf Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C2=Leaf Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|Output=Leaf Stone Helmet | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstonehelmet.png | |||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Helmet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leaf Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B1=Leaf Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Leaf Stone Hoe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstonehoe.png | |||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Hoe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leaf Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A2=Leaf Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A3=Leaf Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A3-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B1=Leaf Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C1=Leaf Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C2=Leaf Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|C3=Leaf Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C3-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|Output=Leaf Stone Leggings | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstoneleggings.png | |||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Leggings | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leaf Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B1=Leaf Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Leaf Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|Output=Leaf Stone Pickaxe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstonepickaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Pickaxe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leaf Stone Shovel]] || [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A2=Stick | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Leaf Stone Shovel | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstoneshovel.png | |||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Shovel | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leaf Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Leaf Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A2=Leaf Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Leaf_Stone | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Leaf Stone Sword | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstonesword.png | |||
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Sword | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:31, 17 June 2025
| Leaf Stone |
|---|
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has an unmistakable leaf pattern.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 |
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| 9 × Leaf Stone Shard |
|
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Leaf Stone Axe | 3 × Leaf Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Leaf Stone Boots | 4 × Leaf Stone |
|
| Leaf Stone Chestplate | 8 × Leaf Stone |
|
| Leaf Stone Hammer | 5 × Leaf Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Leaf Stone Helmet | 5 × Leaf Stone |
|
| Leaf Stone Hoe | 2 × Leaf Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Leaf Stone Leggings | 7 × Leaf Stone |
|
| Leaf Stone Pickaxe | 3 × Leaf Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Leaf Stone Shovel | Leaf Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Leaf Stone Sword | 2 × Leaf Stone Stick |
|