Leaf Stone: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Leaf Stone)
m (Update Leaf Stone)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Leaf Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-leafstone.png|display=Leaf Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Leaf Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-leafstone.png|display=Leaf Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}


== Crafting ==
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has an unmistakable leaf pattern.


{{Grid/Crafting Table
== Drops ==
 
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-470_leafeon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Leafeon|32px|Leafeon}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-512_simisage-all-base-none-sprite.png|Simisage|32px|Simisage}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropF}}
 
== Crafted Result ==
 
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|9 × [[Leaf_Stone_Shard|Leaf Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone Shard
|A1=Leaf Stone Shard
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstoneshard.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstoneshard.png
Line 35: Line 48:
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone
}}
}}
|}


== Used In ==
== Crafting Ingredient ==


{{Grid/Crafting Table
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|[[Leaf Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 48: Line 66:
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Leaf Stone Axe
|Output=Leaf Stone Axe
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstoneaxe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstoneaxe.png
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Axe
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Axe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Leaf Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 72: Line 94:
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Boots
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Boots
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Leaf Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 102: Line 124:
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Chestplate
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Chestplate
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Leaf Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 113: Line 135:
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Leaf Stone
|C1=Leaf Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 125: Line 151:
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Hammer
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Hammer
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Leaf Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 146: Line 172:
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Helmet
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Helmet
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Leaf Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 154: Line 180:
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Leaf Stone Hoe
|Output=Leaf Stone Hoe
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstonehoe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstonehoe.png
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Hoe
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Hoe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Leaf Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 187: Line 217:
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Leggings
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Leggings
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Leaf Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 195: Line 225:
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone
|B1-link=Leaf_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Leaf Stone
|C1=Leaf Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 204: Line 238:
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Pickaxe
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Pickaxe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Leaf Stone Shovel]] || [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone
|A1-link=Leaf_Stone
|A2=forge:rods/wooden
|A2=Stick
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Leaf Stone Shovel
|Output=Leaf Stone Shovel
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstoneshovel.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstoneshovel.png
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Shovel
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Shovel
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Leaf Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Leaf_Stone|Leaf Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1=Leaf Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
Line 223: Line 261:
|A2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A2-image=pixelmon-leafstone.png
|A2-link=Leaf_Stone
|A2-link=Leaf_Stone
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Leaf Stone Sword
|Output=Leaf Stone Sword
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstonesword.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-leafstonesword.png
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Sword
|Output-link=Leaf_Stone_Sword
}}
}}
 
|}
== Drops ==
 
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-470_leafeon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Leafeon|32px|Leafeon}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-512_simisage-all-base-none-sprite.png|Simisage|32px|Simisage}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropF}}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]

Latest revision as of 06:31, 17 June 2025

Leaf Stone

A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has an unmistakable leaf pattern.

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Leafeon

10% 1

Simisage

10% 1

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
9 × Leaf Stone Shard
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone Shard
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone Shard
Leaf Stone Shard
Leaf Stone Shard
Leaf Stone Shard
Leaf Stone Shard
Leaf Stone Shard
Leaf Stone Shard
Leaf Stone Shard

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Leaf Stone Axe 3 × Leaf Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone Axe
Leaf Stone
Stick
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Stick
Leaf Stone Boots 4 × Leaf Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone Boots
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone Chestplate 8 × Leaf Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone Chestplate
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone Hammer 5 × Leaf Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone Hammer
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Stick
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Stick
Leaf Stone Helmet 5 × Leaf Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone Helmet
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone Hoe 2 × Leaf Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone Hoe
Leaf Stone
Stick
Leaf Stone
Stick
Leaf Stone Leggings 7 × Leaf Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone Leggings
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone Pickaxe 3 × Leaf Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone Pickaxe
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone
Stick
Leaf Stone
Stick
Leaf Stone Shovel Leaf Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone Shovel
Stick
Stick
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone Sword 2 × Leaf Stone
Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Leaf Stone Sword
Stick
Leaf Stone
Leaf Stone