Max Repel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create Max Repel) |
m (Update Max Repel) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Max Repel|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-maxrepel.png|display=Max Repel|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Max Repel|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-maxrepel.png|display=Max Repel|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
An item that prevents any low-level wild Pokémon from jumping out at you for a while. It lasts longer than Super Repel. | |||
{{Grid/Crafting Table | == Crafted Result == | ||
|A1= | |||
|A2= | === Crafting === | ||
|A3= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|5 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminum', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>3 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Gunpowder Gunpowder]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Nugget Iron Nugget] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|A2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|A3=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A3-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B1=Gunpowder | |B1=Gunpowder | ||
|B1-image=minecraft-gunpowder.png | |B1-image=minecraft-gunpowder.png | ||
| Line 19: | Line 31: | ||
|C1-image=minecraft-ironnugget.png | |C1-image=minecraft-ironnugget.png | ||
|C1-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Nugget | |C1-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Nugget | ||
|C2= | |C2=Aluminium Ingot | ||
|C3= | |C2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | ||
|C2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|C3=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C3-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|Output=Max Repel | |Output=Max Repel | ||
|Output-image=pixelmon-maxrepel.png | |Output-image=pixelmon-maxrepel.png | ||
|Output-link=Max_Repel | |Output-link=Max_Repel | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:32, 17 June 2025
| Max Repel |
|---|
An item that prevents any low-level wild Pokémon from jumping out at you for a while. It lasts longer than Super Repel.
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| 5 × Aluminium Ingot 3 × Gunpowder Iron Nugget |
|