Passho Berry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Passho Berry) |
m (Update Passho Berry) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Passho Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-passhoberry.png|display=Passho Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Passho Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-passhoberry.png|display=Passho Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Water move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Water Gem. | |||
== Drops == | == Drops == | ||
| Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
=== Infuser === | === Infuser === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{{Grid/Infuser | !Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | ||
|- | |||
|[[Water Gem]] || [[Passho_Berry|Passho Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Passho Berry | |Top=Passho Berry | ||
|Top-image=pixelmon-passhoberry.png | |Top-image=pixelmon-passhoberry.png | ||
| Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
|Output-link=Water_Gem | |Output-link=Water_Gem | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Oran_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span> | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Oran_Berry | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Output=Blue Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-bluejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Blue_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]]<br>[[Oran_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span>]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Bottom=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/1', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Oran Berry</span> | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Oran_Berry | |||
|Output=Blue Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-bluejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Blue_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Output=Blue Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-bluejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Blue_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Output=Blue Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-bluejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Blue_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/blue/2 | |||
|Output=Blue Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-bluejuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Blue_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | [[Category:Infusing]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:33, 17 June 2025
| Passho Berry |
|---|
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Water move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Water Gem.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 30% | 1-2 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1-2 | |
| 30% | 1-2 |
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Lure Water Strong | Lure Casing Strong Passho Berry Sitrus Berry Lum Berry Enigma Berry |
|
| Lure Water Weak | Lure Casing Weak Passho Berry Oran Berry Leppa Berry |
|
