Petaya Berry: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Petaya Berry)
m (Update Petaya Berry)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Petaya Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-petayaberry.png|display=Petaya Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Petaya Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-petayaberry.png|display=Petaya Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
Raises Sp. Attack in a pinch. 10x infused into a Genius Wing will create a Calcium.


== Drops ==
== Drops ==
Line 59: Line 61:


=== Infuser ===
=== Infuser ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Infuser
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe
|-
|[[Calcium]] || 10 × [[Petaya_Berry|Petaya Berry]]<br>[[Genius_Feather|Genius Feather]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Petaya Berry
|Top=Petaya Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-petayaberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-petayaberry.png
Line 72: Line 76:
|Output-link=Calcium
|Output-link=Calcium
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Line 82: Line 86:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Line 92: Line 96:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 102: Line 106:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 112: Line 116:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 122: Line 126:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Pink Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1
Line 132: Line 136:
|Output-link=Pink_Juice
|Output-link=Pink_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Pink Juice]] || [[Persim_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/2', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Persim Berry</span>]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/2', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Persim Berry</span>
|Top=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/2', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Persim Berry</span>
|Top-image=pixelmon-persimberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-persimberry.png
Line 143: Line 147:
|Output-link=Pink_Juice
|Output-link=Pink_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Pink Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
Line 153: Line 157:
|Output-link=Pink_Juice
|Output-link=Pink_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Pink Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]]<br>[[Persim_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/2', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Persim Berry</span>]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
Line 164: Line 168:
|Output-link=Pink_Juice
|Output-link=Pink_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Pink Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
Line 174: Line 178:
|Output-link=Pink_Juice
|Output-link=Pink_Juice
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Infusing]]
[[Category:Infusing]]

Latest revision as of 06:33, 17 June 2025

Petaya Berry

Raises Sp. Attack in a pinch. 10x infused into a Genius Wing will create a Calcium.

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Latios

100% 1-3

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Lure Ha Strong Lure Casing Strong
Starf Berry
Petaya Berry
Lum Berry
Apicot Berry
Crafting Table GUI
Lure Ha Strong
Petaya Berry
Starf Berry
Apicot Berry
Lum Berry
Lure Casing Strong
Shapeless recipe
Lure Ha Weak Lure Casing Weak
Salac Berry
Petaya Berry
Leppa Berry
Apicot Berry

Infuser

Name Ingredients Infuser recipe
Calcium 10 × Petaya Berry
Genius Feather
Petaya Berry10×
Genius Feather
Coal
Calcium
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Pink Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
Pink Juice Persim Berry
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
Pink Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1
Pink Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
Persim Berry
Pink Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3