Poke Ball: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Poke Ball) |
m (Update Poke Ball) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Poke Ball|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-pokeball.png|display=Poke Ball|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Poke Ball|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-pokeball.png|display=Poke Ball|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Can be used to catch Pokémon. | |||
== Crafted Result == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poke_Ball_Lid|Poke Ball Lid]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stone_Button Stone Button]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:pokeball_bases|Any Tag:pixelmon:pokeball_bases]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Poke Ball Lid | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-pokeballlid.png | |||
|A1-link=Poke_Ball_Lid | |||
|A2=Iron Base | |||
|A2-2=Aluminium Base | |||
|A2-2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumbase.png | |||
|A2-2-link=Aluminium_Base | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-ironbase.png | |||
|A2-link=Iron_Base | |||
|B1=Stone Button | |||
|B1-image=minecraft-stonebutton.png | |||
|B1-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stone_Button | |||
|Output=Poke Ball | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|Output-link=Poke_Ball | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Infuser === | === Infuser === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{{Grid/Infuser | !Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | ||
|- | |||
|2 × [[Chesto_Berry|Chesto Berry]]<br>[[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Chesto Berry | |Top=Chesto Berry | ||
|Top-image=pixelmon-chestoberry.png | |Top-image=pixelmon-chestoberry.png | ||
| Line 15: | Line 44: | ||
|Output-link=Poke_Ball | |Output-link=Poke_Ball | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | == Crafting Ingredient == | ||
| Line 22: | Line 52: | ||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | !Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mug Ball]] || [[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Clay Clay]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stone_Slab Stone Slab] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |[[Mug Ball]] || [[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Clay Clay]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stone_Slab Stone Slab]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | ||
|B1=Poke Ball | |B1=Poke Ball | ||
|B1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |B1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | ||
| Line 29: | Line 59: | ||
|B2-image=minecraft-clay.png | |B2-image=minecraft-clay.png | ||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Clay | |B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Clay | ||
|B3= | |B3=Stick | ||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C2=Stone Slab | |C2=Stone Slab | ||
|C2-image=minecraft-stoneslab.png | |C2-image=minecraft-stoneslab.png | ||
| Line 59: | Line 91: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Old Rod]] || [https://minecraft.wiki/w/String String]<br>[[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |[[Old Rod]] || 3 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/String String]<br>[[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | ||
|A3= | |A3=Stick | ||
|B2= | |A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | ||
|C1= | |A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | ||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Stick | |||
|C1-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|C1-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C2=String | |C2=String | ||
|C2-image=minecraft-string.png | |C2-image=minecraft-string.png | ||
| Line 74: | Line 112: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trade Holder Left]] || [[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |[[Trade Holder Left]] || 4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminium', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>[[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | ||
|A1= | |A1=Aluminium Ingot | ||
|B1= | |A1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | ||
|B2= | |A1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | ||
|B1=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|B1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|B2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|C1=Poke Ball | |C1=Poke Ball | ||
|C1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |C1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | ||
|C1-link=Poke_Ball | |C1-link=Poke_Ball | ||
|C2= | |C2=Aluminium Ingot | ||
|C2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|Output=Trade Holder Left | |Output=Trade Holder Left | ||
|Output-image=pixelmon-tradeholderleft.png | |Output-image=pixelmon-tradeholderleft.png | ||
| Line 87: | Line 133: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trade Holder Right]] || [[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |[[Trade Holder Right]] || [[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]]<br>4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminium', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | ||
|A1=Poke Ball | |A1=Poke Ball | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | ||
|A1-link=Poke_Ball | |A1-link=Poke_Ball | ||
|A2= | |A2=Aluminium Ingot | ||
|B1= | |A2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | ||
|B2= | |A2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | ||
|C1= | |B1=Aluminium Ingot | ||
|B1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|B1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|B2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|C1=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|Output=Trade Holder Right | |Output=Trade Holder Right | ||
|Output-image=pixelmon-tradeholderright.png | |Output-image=pixelmon-tradeholderright.png | ||
| Line 146: | Line 200: | ||
|C2-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |C2-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | ||
|C2-link=Poke_Ball | |C2-link=Poke_Ball | ||
|OA=4 | |||
|Output=Poke Gift | |Output=Poke Gift | ||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pokegift.png | |Output-image=pixelmon-pokegift.png | ||
| Line 153: | Line 208: | ||
=== Infuser === | === Infuser === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{{Grid/Infuser | !Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | ||
|- | |||
|[[Poke Ball]] || 2 × [[Chesto_Berry|Chesto Berry]]<br>[[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Chesto Berry | |Top=Chesto Berry | ||
|Top-image=pixelmon-chestoberry.png | |Top-image=pixelmon-chestoberry.png | ||
| Line 166: | Line 223: | ||
|Output-link=Poke_Ball | |Output-link=Poke_Ball | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | [[Category:Infusing]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:33, 17 June 2025
| Poke Ball |
|---|
Can be used to catch Pokémon.
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| Poke Ball Lid Stone Button Any Tag:pixelmon:pokeball_bases |
|
Infuser
| Ingredients | Infuser recipe |
|---|---|
| 2 × Chesto Berry Poke Ball |
2×
|
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Mug Ball | Poke Ball Clay Stone Slab Stick |
|
| Good Rod | 3 × Blaze Rod String Poke Ball |
|
| Old Rod | 3 × Stick String Poke Ball |
|
| Trade Holder Left | 4 × Aluminium Ingot Poke Ball |
|
| Trade Holder Right | Poke Ball 4 × Aluminium Ingot |
|
| Poke Display | Poke Ball 2 × Silver Ingot Lead 2 × Redstone 3 × Smooth Stone Slab |
|
| Poke Gift | 4 × Poke Ball |
|
Infuser
| Name | Ingredients | Infuser recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Poke Ball | 2 × Chesto Berry Poke Ball |
2×
|
