Salac Berry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Salac Berry) |
m (Update Salac Berry) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Salac Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-salacberry.png|display=Salac Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Salac Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-salacberry.png|display=Salac Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Raises Speed in a pinch. 10x infused into a Swift Wing will create a Carbos. | |||
== Drops == | == Drops == | ||
| Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
=== Infuser === | === Infuser === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{{Grid/Infuser | !Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | ||
|- | |||
|[[Carbos]] || 10 × [[Salac_Berry|Salac Berry]]<br>[[Swift_Feather|Swift Feather]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Salac Berry | |Top=Salac Berry | ||
|Top-image=pixelmon-salacberry.png | |Top-image=pixelmon-salacberry.png | ||
| Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
|Output-link=Carbos | |Output-link=Carbos | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | [[Category:Infusing]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:34, 17 June 2025
| Salac Berry |
|---|
Raises Speed in a pinch. 10x infused into a Swift Wing will create a Carbos.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1-2 |
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Lure Ha Weak | Lure Casing Weak Salac Berry Petaya Berry Leppa Berry Apicot Berry |
|
| Lure Shiny Weak | Lure Casing Weak Salac Berry Lansat Berry Leppa Berry Apicot Berry |
|
