Salac Berry: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Salac Berry)
m (Update Salac Berry)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Salac Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-salacberry.png|display=Salac Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Salac Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-salacberry.png|display=Salac Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
Raises Speed in a pinch. 10x infused into a Swift Wing will create a Carbos.


== Drops ==
== Drops ==
Line 60: Line 62:


=== Infuser ===
=== Infuser ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Infuser
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe
|-
|[[Carbos]] || 10 × [[Salac_Berry|Salac Berry]]<br>[[Swift_Feather|Swift Feather]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Salac Berry
|Top=Salac Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-salacberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-salacberry.png
Line 73: Line 77:
|Output-link=Carbos
|Output-link=Carbos
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Line 83: Line 87:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Line 93: Line 97:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 103: Line 107:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 113: Line 117:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 123: Line 127:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1
Line 133: Line 137:
|Output-link=Green_Juice
|Output-link=Green_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2
Line 143: Line 147:
|Output-link=Green_Juice
|Output-link=Green_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
Line 153: Line 157:
|Output-link=Green_Juice
|Output-link=Green_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
Line 163: Line 167:
|Output-link=Green_Juice
|Output-link=Green_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
Line 173: Line 177:
|Output-link=Green_Juice
|Output-link=Green_Juice
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Infusing]]
[[Category:Infusing]]

Latest revision as of 06:34, 17 June 2025

Salac Berry

Raises Speed in a pinch. 10x infused into a Swift Wing will create a Carbos.

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Yanma

10% 1

Yanmega

30% 1-2

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Lure Ha Weak Lure Casing Weak
Salac Berry
Petaya Berry
Leppa Berry
Apicot Berry
Lure Shiny Weak Lure Casing Weak
Salac Berry
Lansat Berry
Leppa Berry
Apicot Berry
Crafting Table GUI
Lure Shiny Weak
Lansat Berry
Salac Berry
Apicot Berry
Leppa Berry
Lure Casing Weak
Shapeless recipe

Infuser

Name Ingredients Infuser recipe
Carbos 10 × Salac Berry
Swift Feather
Salac Berry10×
Swift Feather
Coal
Carbos
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Green Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
Green Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
Green Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1
Green Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2
Green Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3