Tamato Berry: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Tamato Berry)
m (Update Tamato Berry)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Tamato Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-tamatoberry.png|display=Tamato Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Tamato Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-tamatoberry.png|display=Tamato Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
Lowers Speed and increases Happiness


== Drops ==
== Drops ==
Line 15: Line 17:


=== Infuser ===
=== Infuser ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Infuser
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe
|-
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Line 25: Line 29:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Line 35: Line 39:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 45: Line 49:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 55: Line 59:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Line 65: Line 69:
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Red Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/1
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/1
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/1
Line 75: Line 79:
|Output-link=Red_Juice
|Output-link=Red_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Red Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/2
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/2
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/2
Line 85: Line 89:
|Output-link=Red_Juice
|Output-link=Red_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Red Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
Line 95: Line 99:
|Output-link=Red_Juice
|Output-link=Red_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Red Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
Line 105: Line 109:
|Output-link=Red_Juice
|Output-link=Red_Juice
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Red Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
Line 115: Line 119:
|Output-link=Red_Juice
|Output-link=Red_Juice
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Infusing]]
[[Category:Infusing]]

Latest revision as of 06:35, 17 June 2025

Tamato Berry

Lowers Speed and increases Happiness

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Mankey

50% 1

Primeape

50% 1-2

Hitmontop

50% 1

Froakie

10% 1

Greninja

30% 1-2

Annihilape

50% 1-2

Crafting Ingredient

Infuser

Name Ingredients Infuser recipe
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2
Colorful Shake Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3
Red Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/1
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
Red Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/2
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
Red Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/1
Red Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/2
Red Juice Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3
Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/red/3