Thunder Stone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create Thunder Stone) |
m (Update Thunder Stone) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Thunder Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-thunderstone.png|display=Thunder Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Thunder Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-thunderstone.png|display=Thunder Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has a distinct thunderbolt pattern. | |||
{{Grid/Crafting Table | == Drops == | ||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-125_electabuzz-all-base-none-sprite.png|Electabuzz|32px|Electabuzz}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-135_jolteon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Jolteon|32px|Jolteon}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-145_zapdos-all-base-none-sprite.png|Zapdos|32px|Zapdos}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-466_electivire-all-base-none-sprite.png|Electivire|32px|Electivire}}|30%|1-2}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafted Result == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|9 × [[Thunder_Stone_Shard|Thunder Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone Shard | |A1=Thunder Stone Shard | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneshard.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneshard.png | ||
| Line 35: | Line 50: | ||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone | |Output-link=Thunder_Stone | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mach Bike Frame]] || 4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminum', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>[[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|A3=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A3-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B2=Thunder Stone | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|B2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C1=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|C3=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C3-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|Output=Mach Bike Frame | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-machbikeframe.png | |||
|Output-link=Mach_Bike_Frame | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A2=Thunder Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B1=Thunder Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Thunder Stone Axe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Axe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A2=Thunder Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C1=Thunder Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C2=Thunder Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|Output=Thunder Stone Boots | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneboots.png | |||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Boots | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A2=Thunder Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A3=Thunder Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A3-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B2=Thunder Stone | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|B2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B3=Thunder Stone | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|B3-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C1=Thunder Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C2=Thunder Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C3=Thunder Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C3-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|Output=Thunder Stone Chestplate | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstonechestplate.png | |||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Chestplate | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A2=Thunder Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B1=Thunder Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Thunder Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C2=Thunder Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|Output=Thunder Stone Hammer | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstonehammer.png | |||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Hammer | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A2=Thunder Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B1=Thunder Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C1=Thunder Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C2=Thunder Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|Output=Thunder Stone Helmet | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstonehelmet.png | |||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Helmet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B1=Thunder Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Thunder Stone Hoe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstonehoe.png | |||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Hoe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A2=Thunder Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A3=Thunder Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A3-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B1=Thunder Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C1=Thunder Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C2=Thunder Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|C3=Thunder Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C3-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|Output=Thunder Stone Leggings | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneleggings.png | |||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Leggings | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B1=Thunder Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Thunder Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|Output=Thunder Stone Pickaxe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstonepickaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Pickaxe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Stone Shovel]] || [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A2=Stick | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Thunder Stone Shovel | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneshovel.png | |||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Shovel | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Thunder Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A2=Thunder Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Thunder Stone Sword | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstonesword.png | |||
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Sword | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dos Orb]] || [[Orb|Orb]]<br>[[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Orb | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-orb.png | |||
|A1-link=Orb | |||
|B1=Thunder Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone | |||
|Output=Dos Orb | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dosorb.png | |||
|Output-link=Dos_Orb | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:35, 17 June 2025
| Thunder Stone |
|---|
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has a distinct thunderbolt pattern.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1-2 |
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| 9 × Thunder Stone Shard |
|
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Mach Bike Frame | 4 × Aluminium Ingot Thunder Stone |
|
| Thunder Stone Axe | 3 × Thunder Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Thunder Stone Boots | 4 × Thunder Stone |
|
| Thunder Stone Chestplate | 8 × Thunder Stone |
|
| Thunder Stone Hammer | 5 × Thunder Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Thunder Stone Helmet | 5 × Thunder Stone |
|
| Thunder Stone Hoe | 2 × Thunder Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Thunder Stone Leggings | 7 × Thunder Stone |
|
| Thunder Stone Pickaxe | 3 × Thunder Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Thunder Stone Shovel | Thunder Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Thunder Stone Sword | 2 × Thunder Stone Stick |
|
| Dos Orb | Orb Thunder Stone |
|