Thunder Stone: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Thunder Stone)
m (Update Thunder Stone)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Thunder Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-thunderstone.png|display=Thunder Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Thunder Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-thunderstone.png|display=Thunder Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has a distinct thunderbolt pattern.
== Drops ==
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-125_electabuzz-all-base-none-sprite.png|Electabuzz|32px|Electabuzz}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-135_jolteon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Jolteon|32px|Jolteon}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-145_zapdos-all-base-none-sprite.png|Zapdos|32px|Zapdos}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-466_electivire-all-base-none-sprite.png|Electivire|32px|Electivire}}|30%|1-2}}
{{ItemDropF}}


== Crafted Result ==
== Crafted Result ==


=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Crafting Table
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|9 × [[Thunder_Stone_Shard|Thunder Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone Shard
|A1=Thunder Stone Shard
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneshard.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneshard.png
Line 37: Line 50:
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone
}}
}}
{{-}}
|}


== Crafting Ingredient ==
== Crafting Ingredient ==


=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
 
{| class="wikitable"
{{Grid/Crafting Table
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|A2=forge:ingots/aluminum
|-
|A3=forge:ingots/aluminum
|[[Mach Bike Frame]] || 4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminum', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>[[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A2=Aluminium Ingot
|A2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|A2-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|A3=Aluminium Ingot
|A3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|A3-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|B2=Thunder Stone
|B2=Thunder Stone
|B2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|B2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|B2-link=Thunder_Stone
|B2-link=Thunder_Stone
|C1=forge:ingots/aluminum
|C1=Aluminium Ingot
|C3=forge:ingots/aluminum
|C1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|C1-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|C3=Aluminium Ingot
|C3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|C3-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|Output=Mach Bike Frame
|Output=Mach Bike Frame
|Output-image=pixelmon-machbikeframe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-machbikeframe.png
|Output-link=Mach_Bike_Frame
|Output-link=Mach_Bike_Frame
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Thunder Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 66: Line 89:
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Thunder Stone Axe
|Output=Thunder Stone Axe
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneaxe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneaxe.png
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Axe
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Axe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Thunder Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 90: Line 117:
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Boots
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Boots
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Thunder Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 120: Line 147:
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Chestplate
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Chestplate
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Thunder Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 131: Line 158:
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Thunder Stone
|C1=Thunder Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 143: Line 174:
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Hammer
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Hammer
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Thunder Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 164: Line 195:
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Helmet
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Helmet
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Thunder Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 172: Line 203:
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Thunder Stone Hoe
|Output=Thunder Stone Hoe
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstonehoe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstonehoe.png
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Hoe
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Hoe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Thunder Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 205: Line 240:
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Leggings
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Leggings
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Thunder Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 213: Line 248:
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone
|B1-link=Thunder_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Thunder Stone
|C1=Thunder Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 222: Line 261:
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Pickaxe
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Pickaxe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Thunder Stone Shovel]] || [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone
|A1-link=Thunder_Stone
|A2=forge:rods/wooden
|A2=Stick
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Thunder Stone Shovel
|Output=Thunder Stone Shovel
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneshovel.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstoneshovel.png
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Shovel
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Shovel
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Thunder Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1=Thunder Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
Line 241: Line 284:
|A2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A2-image=pixelmon-thunderstone.png
|A2-link=Thunder_Stone
|A2-link=Thunder_Stone
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Thunder Stone Sword
|Output=Thunder Stone Sword
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstonesword.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-thunderstonesword.png
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Sword
|Output-link=Thunder_Stone_Sword
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Dos Orb]] || [[Orb|Orb]]<br>[[Thunder_Stone|Thunder Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Orb
|A1=Orb
|A1-image=pixelmon-orb.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-orb.png
Line 259: Line 304:
|shapeless=yes
|shapeless=yes
}}
}}
{{-}}
|}
 
== Drops ==
 
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-125_electabuzz-all-base-none-sprite.png|Electabuzz|32px|Electabuzz}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-135_jolteon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Jolteon|32px|Jolteon}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-145_zapdos-all-base-none-sprite.png|Zapdos|32px|Zapdos}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-466_electivire-all-base-none-sprite.png|Electivire|32px|Electivire}}|30%|1-2}}
{{ItemDropF}}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]

Latest revision as of 06:35, 17 June 2025

Thunder Stone

A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It has a distinct thunderbolt pattern.

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Electabuzz

10% 1

Jolteon

10% 1

Zapdos

10% 1

Electivire

30% 1-2

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
9 × Thunder Stone Shard
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone Shard
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone Shard
Thunder Stone Shard
Thunder Stone Shard
Thunder Stone Shard
Thunder Stone Shard
Thunder Stone Shard
Thunder Stone Shard
Thunder Stone Shard

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Mach Bike Frame 4 × Aluminium Ingot
Thunder Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Aluminium Ingot
Mach Bike Frame
Aluminium Ingot
Thunder Stone
Aluminium Ingot
Aluminium Ingot
Thunder Stone Axe 3 × Thunder Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone Axe
Thunder Stone
Stick
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Stick
Thunder Stone Boots 4 × Thunder Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone Boots
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone Chestplate 8 × Thunder Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone Chestplate
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone Hammer 5 × Thunder Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone Hammer
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Stick
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Stick
Thunder Stone Helmet 5 × Thunder Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone Helmet
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone Hoe 2 × Thunder Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone Hoe
Thunder Stone
Stick
Thunder Stone
Stick
Thunder Stone Leggings 7 × Thunder Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone Leggings
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone Pickaxe 3 × Thunder Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone Pickaxe
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Stick
Thunder Stone
Stick
Thunder Stone Shovel Thunder Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone Shovel
Stick
Stick
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone Sword 2 × Thunder Stone
Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Thunder Stone Sword
Stick
Thunder Stone
Thunder Stone
Dos Orb Orb
Thunder Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Dos Orb
Thunder Stone
Orb
Shapeless recipe