Water Stone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create Water Stone) |
m (Update Water Stone) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Water Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-waterstone.png|display=Water Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Water Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-waterstone.png|display=Water Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is the blue of a pool of clear water. | |||
{{Grid/Crafting Table | == Drops == | ||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-121_starmie-all-base-none-sprite.png|Starmie|32px|Starmie}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-134_vaporeon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Vaporeon|32px|Vaporeon}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-516_simipour-all-base-none-sprite.png|Simipour|32px|Simipour}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafted Result == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|9 × [[Water_Stone_Shard|Water Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone Shard | |A1=Water Stone Shard | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstoneshard.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-waterstoneshard.png | ||
| Line 35: | Line 49: | ||
|Output-link=Water_Stone | |Output-link=Water_Stone | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Water_Stone|Water Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A2=Water Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B1=Water Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Water Stone Axe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waterstoneaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Water_Stone_Axe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Water_Stone|Water Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A2=Water Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C1=Water Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C2=Water Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|Output=Water Stone Boots | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waterstoneboots.png | |||
|Output-link=Water_Stone_Boots | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Water_Stone|Water Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A2=Water Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A3=Water Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A3-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B2=Water Stone | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|B2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B3=Water Stone | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|B3-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C1=Water Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C2=Water Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C3=Water Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C3-link=Water_Stone | |||
|Output=Water Stone Chestplate | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waterstonechestplate.png | |||
|Output-link=Water_Stone_Chestplate | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Water_Stone|Water Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A2=Water Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B1=Water Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Water Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C2=Water Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|Output=Water Stone Hammer | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waterstonehammer.png | |||
|Output-link=Water_Stone_Hammer | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Water_Stone|Water Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A2=Water Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B1=Water Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C1=Water Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C2=Water Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|Output=Water Stone Helmet | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waterstonehelmet.png | |||
|Output-link=Water_Stone_Helmet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Water_Stone|Water Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B1=Water Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Water Stone Hoe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waterstonehoe.png | |||
|Output-link=Water_Stone_Hoe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Water_Stone|Water Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A2=Water Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A3=Water Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A3-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B1=Water Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C1=Water Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C2=Water Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|C3=Water Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C3-link=Water_Stone | |||
|Output=Water Stone Leggings | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waterstoneleggings.png | |||
|Output-link=Water_Stone_Leggings | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Water_Stone|Water Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B1=Water Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Water Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|Output=Water Stone Pickaxe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waterstonepickaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Water_Stone_Pickaxe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Stone Shovel]] || [[Water_Stone|Water Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A2=Stick | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Water Stone Shovel | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waterstoneshovel.png | |||
|Output-link=Water_Stone_Shovel | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Water_Stone|Water Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Water Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A2=Water Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-waterstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Water_Stone | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Water Stone Sword | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-waterstonesword.png | |||
|Output-link=Water_Stone_Sword | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:36, 17 June 2025
| Water Stone |
|---|
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is the blue of a pool of clear water.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 |
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| 9 × Water Stone Shard |
|
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Water Stone Axe | 3 × Water Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Water Stone Boots | 4 × Water Stone |
|
| Water Stone Chestplate | 8 × Water Stone |
|
| Water Stone Hammer | 5 × Water Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Water Stone Helmet | 5 × Water Stone |
|
| Water Stone Hoe | 2 × Water Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Water Stone Leggings | 7 × Water Stone |
|
| Water Stone Pickaxe | 3 × Water Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Water Stone Shovel | Water Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Water Stone Sword | 2 × Water Stone Stick |
|