Malamar: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Malamar)
m (Update Malamar)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|name=Malamar
|name=Malamar
|catchRate=80
|catchRate=80
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=WATER_ONE, WATER_TWO
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=2
|evTotal=2
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">2</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=SuctionCups, Contrary
|ability1=[[Suction_Cups|Suction Cups]] [[Contrary|Contrary]]
|hiddenAbility=Infiltrator
|eggCycles=21
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=Yes
|canSurf=Yes
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Infiltrator|Infiltrator]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Water_One
Water_Two
|eggCycles=21
}}
}}


Line 33: Line 34:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Requirements !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|- title="Malamar [0]"
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Afternoon || Land || — || 0.5 || — || 31 || 45
| [[Beaches (Pixelmon)|#Beaches (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon, Night || Land || — || 0.5 || — || — || 31 || 45
|-
|- title="Inkay Line Grass [1]"
| #Pixelmon:Beaches || Night || Land || — || 0.5 || — || 31 || 45
| [[Roofed (Pixelmon)|#Roofed (Pixelmon)]] || Afternoon || Grass || — || 0.5 || — || — || 31 || 45
|-
| #Pixelmon:Roofed || Afternoon || Grass || — || 0.5 || — || 31 || 45
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>

Latest revision as of 06:55, 17 June 2025

Malamar #0687
DarkPsychic
Abilities
Breeding
Egg Groups
Water_One

Water_Two

Hatch time
21 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 2
0HP2Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 80
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf Yes
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:86
146–193 282–376
Attack:92
87–158 170–311
Defense:88
83–154 162–302
Sp. Atk:68
65–132 126–258
Sp. Def:75
72–139 139–273
Speed:73
70–137 135–269
Total:     482

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Requirements Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Beaches (Pixelmon) Afternoon, Night Land 0.5 31 45
#Roofed (Pixelmon) Afternoon Grass 0.5 31 45

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
Glow Ink Sac 100% 1–3
Ender Pearl 50% 1–3
Dark Gem 10% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Hypnosis Status 60% 20
Evo.Evo. Peck Physical 35 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Reversal Physical 100% 15
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
Evo.Evo. Wrap Physical 15 90% 20
099 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
1212 Pluck Physical 60 100% 20
1515 Psybeam Special 65 100% 20
1818 Swagger Status 85% 15
2121 Slash Physical 70 100% 20
2424 Night Slash Physical 70 100% 15
2727 Psycho Cut Physical 70 100% 20
3333 Switcheroo Status 100% 10
3737 Foul Play Physical 95 100% 15
4747 Superpower Physical 120 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Malamar.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Expanding Force Special 80 100% 20
Lash Out Physical 75 100% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Malamar.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Bind Physical 15 85% 20
Block Status 5
Camouflage Status 20
Confide Status 20
Constrict Physical 10 100% 35
Cut Physical 50 95% 30
Double Team Status 15
Embargo Status 100% 15
Flash Status 100% 20
Flatter Status 100% 15
Frustration Physical 100% 20
Happy Hour Status 30
Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Knock Off Physical 65 100% 20
Power Split Status 10
Psych Up Status 10
Psywave Special 100% 15
Return Physical 100% 20
Role Play Status 10
Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Signal Beam Special 75 100% 15
Simple Beam Status 100% 15
Snatch Status 10
Spite Status 100% 10
Telekinesis Status 15
Torment Status 100% 15
Toxic Status 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Malamar.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Kalos-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Kalos-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Kalos-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Kalos-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Kalos-TM-63 Embargo Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-35 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Kalos-TM-70 Flash Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Kalos-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Kalos-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Kalos-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Kalos-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Kalos-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Kalos-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Kalos-TM-03 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Kalos-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Kalos-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Kalos-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Kalos-TM-67 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Kalos-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Kalos-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Kalos-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Kalos-TM-101 Secret Power Physical 70 100% 20
Kalos-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Kalos-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Kalos-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Kalos-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Kalos-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Kalos-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Kalos-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Kalos-TM-41 Torment Status 100% 15
Kalos-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Kalos-TM-92 Trick Room Status 5
Alola TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Alola-TM-40 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Alola-TM-45 Attract Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-59 Brutal Swing Physical 60 100% 20
Alola-TM-04 Calm Mind Status 20
Alola-TM-100 Confide Status 20
Alola-TM-97 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Alola-TM-32 Double Team Status 15
Alola-TM-63 Embargo Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-42 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Alola-TM-35 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-56 Fling Physical 100% 10
Alola-TM-21 Frustration Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-68 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-10 Hidden Power
Varies
Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-15 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Alola-TM-16 Light Screen Status 30
Alola-TM-66 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Alola-TM-17 Protect Status 10
Alola-TM-77 Psych Up Status 10
Alola-TM-29 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Alola-TM-03 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Alola-TM-18 Rain Dance Status 5
Alola-TM-33 Reflect Status 20
Alola-TM-44 Rest Status 10
Alola-TM-27 Return Physical 100% 20
Alola-TM-80 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Alola-TM-48 Round Special 60 100% 15
Alola-TM-88 Sleep Talk Status 10
Alola-TM-90 Substitute Status 10
Alola-TM-11 Sunny Day Status 5
Alola-TM-87 Swagger Status 85% 15
Alola-TM-12 Taunt Status 100% 20
Alola-TM-46 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Alola-TM-24 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Alola-TM-41 Torment Status 100% 15
Alola-TM-06 Toxic Status 90% 10
Alola-TM-92 Trick Room Status 5
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-31 Attract Status 100% 15
Galar-TM-97 Brutal Swing Physical 60 100% 20
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-47 Fake Tears Status 100% 20
Galar-TM-59 Fling Physical 100% 10
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-61 Guard Swap Status 10
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-17 Light Screen Status 30
Galar-TM-57 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-69 Psycho Cut Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-33 Rain Dance Status 5
Galar-TM-18 Reflect Status 20
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-79 Retaliate Physical 70 100% 5
Galar-TM-22 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-26 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-34 Sunny Day Status 5
Galar-TM-23 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Galar-TM-70 Trick Room Status 5
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-26 Aerial Ace Physical 60 20
Paldea-TM-131 Baton Pass Status 40
Paldea-TM-128 Calm Mind Status 20
Paldea-TM-93 Dark Pulse Special 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-46 Endure Status 10
Paldea-TM-217 Expanding Force Special 80 100% 20
Paldea-TM-24 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Paldea-TM-02 Fake Tears Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-124 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-42 Fling Physical 100% 10
Paldea-TM-61 Foul Play Physical 95 100% 15
Paldea-TM-216 Future Sight Special 120 100% 10
Paldea-TM-151 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-177 Gravity Status 5
Paldea-TM-129 Helping Hand Status 20
Paldea-TM-162 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Paldea-TM-180 Knock Off Physical 65 100% 20
Paldea-TM-198 Lash Out Physical 75 100% 5
Paldea-TM-74 Light Screen Status 30
Paldea-TM-109 Liquidation Physical 85 100% 10
Paldea-TM-184 Lunge Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-139 Nasty Plot Status 20
Paldea-TM-06 Protect Status 10
Paldea-TM-15 Psybeam Special 65 100% 20
Paldea-TM-202 Psych Up Status 10
Paldea-TM-119 Psychic Special 90 100% 10
Paldea-TM-227 Psychic Noise Special 75 100% 10
Paldea-TM-53 Psyshock Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-49 Rain Dance Status 5
Paldea-TM-73 Reflect Status 20
Paldea-TM-84 Rest Status 10
Paldea-TM-133 Reversal Physical 100% 15
Paldea-TM-85 Rock Slide Physical 75 90% 10
Paldea-TM-05 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-97 Skill Swap Status 10
Paldea-TM-69 Sleep Talk Status 10
Paldea-TM-176 Spite Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-40 Stored Power Special 20 100% 10
Paldea-TM-102 Substitute Status 10
Paldea-TM-48 Sunny Day Status 5
Paldea-TM-31 Swift Special 60 20
Paldea-TM-86 Taunt Status 100% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
Paldea-TM-17 Thief Physical 60 100% 25
Paldea-TM-220 Throat Chop Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-125 Thunderbolt Special 90 100% 15
Paldea-TM-19 Trailblaze Physical 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-108 Trick Status 100% 10
Paldea-TM-160 Trick Room Status 5
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-83 TR-83 Ally Switch Status 0000 15
TR-29 TR-29 Baton Pass Status 0000 40
TR-49 TR-49 Calm Mind Status 0000 20
TR-58 TR-58 Dark Pulse Special 08080 100% 15
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-2 TR-2 Flamethrower Special 09090 100% 15
TR-81 TR-81 Foul Play Physical 09595 100% 15
TR-34 TR-34 Future Sight Special 120120 100% 10
TR-98 TR-98 Liquidation Physical 08585 100% 10
TR-68 TR-68 Nasty Plot Status 0000 20
TR-11 TR-11 Psychic Special 09090 100% 10
TR-25 TR-25 Psyshock Special 08080 100% 10
TR-21 TR-21 Reversal Physical 0000 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-82 TR-82 Stored Power Special 02020 100% 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-39 TR-39 Superpower Physical 120120 100% 5
TR-37 TR-37 Taunt Status 0000 100% 20
TR-95 TR-95 Throat Chop Physical 08080 100% 15
TR-8 TR-8 Thunderbolt Special 09090 100% 15
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Malamar.

By breeding

 Parent   Move   Type   Category   Power   Accuracy   PP 

Acupressure Status 30

Destiny Bond Status 5

Disable Status 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Malamar.

Sprites