Eternatus: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating Eternatus)
 
m (Update Eternatus)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tabs class="tabs-pkmn">
<tab name="ordinary">
<tab name="Ordinary">{{Pokémon Infobox
{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Poison
|color=A040A0
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Poison">Poison</span><span class="type-badge type-Dragon">Dragon</span>
|secondarytype=Dragon
|dex=0890
|dex=0890
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-ordinary-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-ordinary-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Eternatus (ordinary)
|name=Eternatus (Ordinary)
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Poison">Poison</span><span class="type-badge type-Dragon">Dragon</span>
|catchRate=10
|catchRate=10
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=UNDISCOVERED
|mount=Yes
|mount=Yes
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 100%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 100%
|evTotal=3
|evTotal=3
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Pressure
|ability1=[[Pressure|Pressure]]
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=121
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=Yes
|canFly=Yes
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
}}
|genderRatio=N/A
</tab>
|eggGroup=Undiscovered
<tab name="eternamax">
|eggCycles=121
{{Pokémon Infobox
}}</tab>
|color=A040A0
<tab name="Eternamax">{{Pokémon Infobox
|primarytype=Poison
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Poison">Poison</span><span class="type-badge type-Dragon">Dragon</span>
|secondarytype=Dragon
|dex=0890
|dex=0890
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-eternamax-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|image=[[File:Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-eternamax-none-sprite.png|220px|class=pixelated]]
|name=Eternatus (eternamax)
|name=Eternatus (Eternamax)
|typeBadges=<span class="type-badge type-Poison">Poison</span><span class="type-badge type-Dragon">Dragon</span>
|catchRate=N/A
|catchRate=N/A
|genderRatio=-1.0% ♂ / 101.0% ♀
|eggGroup=N/A
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|behavior=Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
|evTotal=3
|evTotal=3
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">3</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=Pressure
|ability1=[[Pressure|Pressure]]
|hiddenAbility=
|eggCycles=N/A
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
}}
}}</tab>
</tab>
</tabs>
</tabs>


Line 52: Line 45:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tabs>
<tab name="ordinary">
<tab name="Ordinary">
{{StatTable|type=Poison|HP=140|Attack=85|Defense=95|SpAtk=145|SpDef=95|Speed=130|Total=690}}
{{StatTable|type=Poison|HP=140|Attack=85|Defense=95|SpAtk=145|SpDef=95|Speed=130|Total=690}}
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="eternamax">
<tab name="Eternamax">
{{StatTable|type=Normal|HP=255|Attack=115|Defense=250|SpAtk=125|SpDef=250|Speed=130|Total=1125}}
{{StatTable|type=Normal|HP=255|Attack=115|Defense=250|SpAtk=125|SpDef=250|Speed=130|Total=1125}}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 65: Line 58:
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <h3 class="px-section-heading">Natural spawns</h3>
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tab name="Normal">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Requirements !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|- title="Eternatus [0]"
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Dawn || Land || — || 3.0 || — || — || —
| [[Swamps (Pixelmon)|#Swamps (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Morning || Land || — || 3.0 || — || — || — || —
|-
|- title="Eternatus [0]"
| #Pixelmon:Swamps || Morning || Land || — || 3.0 || — || — || —
| [[End Barrens (Minecraft)|End Barrens (Minecraft)]] || Dawn, Morning || Land || — || 3.0 || — || — || — || —
|-
| Minecraft:End Barrens || Dawn || Land || — || 3.0 || — || — || —
|-
| Minecraft:End Barrens || Morning || Land || — || 3.0 || — || — || —
|}
|}
</tab>
</tabs>
   </div>
   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 162: Line 147:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
<tabs>
<tabs>
<tab name="ordinary" class="pixelated" >
<tab name="Ordinary">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-eternamax-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Cosmetic
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-ordinary-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-ordinary-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-ordinary-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-ordinary-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-eternamax-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Cosmetic
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-eternamax-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny_cosmetic
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-eternamax-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny_cosmetic
</gallery>
</gallery>
</tab>
</tab>
<tab name="eternamax" class="pixelated" >
<tab name="Eternamax">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center">
<gallery mode="packed" widths="200" heights="200" captionalign="center" class="pixelated">
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-eternamax-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-eternamax-none-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Normal
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-eternamax-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny
Pixelmon-pokemon-890_eternatus-all-eternamax-shiny-sprite.png|frameless|class=pixelated|Shiny

Latest revision as of 06:57, 17 June 2025

Eternatus (Ordinary) #0890
PoisonDragon
Abilities
Breeding
Egg Groups
Undiscovered
Hatch time
121 cycles
Gender ratioN/A
EV yield
Total: 3
3HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 10
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 100%
Mountable Yes
Gigantamax No
Fly Yes
Surf No
Shoulder ride No
Eternatus (Eternamax) #0890
PoisonDragon
Abilities
EV yield
Total: 3
3HP0Atk0Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate N/A
Behavior Timid 0% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 0%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No

Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:140
200–247 390–484
Attack:85
81–150 157–295
Defense:95
90–161 175–317
Sp. Atk:145
135–216 265–427
Sp. Def:95
90–161 175–317
Speed:130
121–200 238–394
Total:     690
Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:255
315–362 620–714
Attack:115
108–183 211–361
Defense:250
229–332 454–658
Sp. Atk:125
117–194 229–383
Sp. Def:250
229–332 454–658
Speed:130
121–200 238–394
Total:     1125

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Requirements Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#Swamps (Pixelmon) Dawn, Morning Land 3.0
End Barrens (Minecraft) Dawn, Morning Land 3.0

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Agility Status 30
Evo.Evo. Confuse Ray Status 100% 10
Evo.Evo. Dragon Tail Physical 60 90% 10
Evo.Evo. Poison Tail Physical 50 100% 25
088 Toxic Status 90% 10
1616 Venoshock Special 65 100% 15
2424 Dragon Dance Status 20
3232 Cross Poison Physical 70 100% 20
4040 Dragon Pulse Special 85 100% 10
4848 Flamethrower Special 90 100% 15
5656 Dynamax Cannon Special 100 100% 5
6464 Cosmic Power Status 20
7272 Recover Status 10
8080 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
8888 Eternabeam Special 160 90% 5
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Eternatus.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Draco Meteor Special 130 90% 5
Meteor Beam Special 120 90% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Eternatus.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Galar TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Galar-TM-58 Assurance Physical 60 100% 10
Galar-TM-97 Brutal Swing Physical 60 100% 20
Galar-TM-73 Cross Poison Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-39 Facade Physical 70 100% 20
Galar-TM-06 Fly Physical 90 95% 15
Galar-TM-09 Giga Impact Physical 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-08 Hyper Beam Special 150 90% 5
Galar-TM-17 Light Screen Status 30
Galar-TM-92 Mystical Fire Special 75 100% 10
Galar-TM-57 Payback Physical 50 100% 10
Galar-TM-25 Protect Status 10
Galar-TM-18 Reflect Status 20
Galar-TM-21 Rest Status 10
Galar-TM-76 Round Special 60 100% 15
Galar-TM-26 Scary Face Status 100% 10
Galar-TM-16 Screech Status 85% 40
Galar-TM-24 Snore Special 50 100% 15
Galar-TM-11 Solar Beam Special 120 100% 10
Galar-TM-74 Venoshock Special 65 100% 15
TRs
TR Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
TR-12 TR-12 Agility Status 0000 30
TR-44 TR-44 Cosmic Power Status 0000 20
TR-51 TR-51 Dragon Dance Status 0000 20
TR-62 TR-62 Dragon Pulse Special 08585 100% 10
TR-26 TR-26 Endure Status 0000 10
TR-2 TR-2 Flamethrower Special 09090 100% 15
TR-70 TR-70 Flash Cannon Special 08080 100% 10
TR-57 TR-57 Poison Jab Physical 08080 100% 20
TR-33 TR-33 Shadow Ball Special 08080 100% 15
TR-27 TR-27 Sleep Talk Status 0000 10
TR-22 TR-22 Sludge Bomb Special 09090 100% 10
TR-78 TR-78 Sludge Wave Special 09595 100% 10
TR-20 TR-20 Substitute Status 0000 10
TR-54 TR-54 Toxic Spikes Status 0000 20
TR-91 TR-91 Venom Drench Status 0000 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Eternatus.

Sprites