All-Out Pummeling: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating All-Out Pummeling) |
m (Update All-Out Pummeling) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=All-Out Pummeling|type=Fighting|category=—|power= | {{Move Infobox|name=All-Out Pummeling|type=Fighting|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/All-Out_Pummeling_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | |||
The user rams an energy orb created by its Z-Power into the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move. | |||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arm Thrust]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aura Sphere]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Axe Kick]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Body Press]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brick Break]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Circle Throw]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Close Combat]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Collision Course]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Counter]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cross Chop]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Kick]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drain Punch]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dynamic Punch]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Final Gambit]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flying Press]] || 170 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Focus Blast]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Focus Punch]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Force Palm]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hammer Arm]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[High Jump Kick]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jump Kick]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Karate Chop]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Low Kick]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Low Sweep]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mach Punch]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meteor Assault]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power-Up Punch]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revenge]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reversal]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Smash]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rolling Kick]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sacred Sword]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secret Sword]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seismic Toss]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sky Uppercut]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Throw]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Submission]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Superpower]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunderous Kick]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Triple Arrows]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Triple Kick]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Upper Hand]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vacuum Wave]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vital Throw]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wake-Up Slap]] || 140 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| All-Out Pummeling | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Fighting | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user rams an energy orb created by its Z-Power into the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Arm Thrust | 100 |
| Aura Sphere | 160 |
| Axe Kick | 190 |
| Body Press | 160 |
| Brick Break | 140 |
| Circle Throw | 120 |
| Close Combat | 190 |
| Collision Course | 180 |
| Counter | 100 |
| Cross Chop | 180 |
| Double Kick | 100 |
| Drain Punch | 140 |
| Dynamic Punch | 180 |
| Final Gambit | 180 |
| Flying Press | 170 |
| Focus Blast | 190 |
| Focus Punch | 200 |
| Force Palm | 120 |
| Hammer Arm | 180 |
| High Jump Kick | 195 |
| Jump Kick | 180 |
| Karate Chop | 100 |
| Low Kick | 160 |
| Low Sweep | 120 |
| Mach Punch | 100 |
| Meteor Assault | 200 |
| Power-Up Punch | 100 |
| Revenge | 120 |
| Reversal | 160 |
| Rock Smash | 100 |
| Rolling Kick | 120 |
| Sacred Sword | 175 |
| Secret Sword | 160 |
| Seismic Toss | 100 |
| Sky Uppercut | 160 |
| Storm Throw | 120 |
| Submission | 160 |
| Superpower | 190 |
| Thunderous Kick | 175 |
| Triple Arrows | 175 |
| Triple Kick | 120 |
| Upper Hand | 120 |
| Vacuum Wave | 100 |
| Vital Throw | 140 |
| Wake-Up Slap | 140 |