Corkscrew Crash: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating Corkscrew Crash) |
m (Update Corkscrew Crash) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Corkscrew Crash|type=Steel|category=—|power= | {{Move Infobox|name=Corkscrew Crash|type=Steel|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Corkscrew_Crash_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | |||
The user spins very fast and rams into the target with the full force of its Z-Power. The power varies, depending on the original move. | |||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anchor Shot]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Behemoth Bash]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Behemoth Blade]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bullet Punch]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doom Desire]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Iron Bash]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flash Cannon]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gear Grind]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gigaton Hammer]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gyro Ball]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hard Press]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Slam]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Head]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Tail]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magnet Bomb]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Make It Rain]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metal Burst]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metal Claw]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meteor Mash]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mirror Shot]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smart Strike]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spin Out]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steel Beam]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steel Roller]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steel Wing]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunsteel Strike]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tachyon Cutter]] || 100 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Corkscrew Crash | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Steel | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user spins very fast and rams into the target with the full force of its Z-Power. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Anchor Shot | 160 |
| Behemoth Bash | 180 |
| Behemoth Blade | 180 |
| Bullet Punch | 100 |
| Doom Desire | 200 |
| Double Iron Bash | 160 |
| Flash Cannon | 160 |
| Gear Grind | 180 |
| Gigaton Hammer | 200 |
| Gyro Ball | 160 |
| Hard Press | 160 |
| Heavy Slam | 160 |
| Iron Head | 160 |
| Iron Tail | 180 |
| Magnet Bomb | 120 |
| Make It Rain | 190 |
| Metal Burst | 100 |
| Metal Claw | 100 |
| Meteor Mash | 175 |
| Mirror Shot | 120 |
| Smart Strike | 140 |
| Spin Out | 180 |
| Steel Beam | 200 |
| Steel Roller | 195 |
| Steel Wing | 140 |
| Sunsteel Strike | 180 |
| Tachyon Cutter | 100 |