Gigavolt Havoc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating Gigavolt Havoc) |
m (Update Gigavolt Havoc) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Gigavolt Havoc|type=Electric|category=—|power= | {{Move Infobox|name=Gigavolt Havoc|type=Electric|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Gigavolt_Havoc_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | |||
The user hits the target with a powerful electric current collected by its Z-Power. The power varies, depending on the original move. | |||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aura Wheel]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bolt Beak]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bolt Strike]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charge Beam]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Discharge]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Shock]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electro Ball]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electro Drift]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electro Shot]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electroweb]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fusion Bolt]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nuzzle]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Overdrive]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parabolic Charge]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plasma Fists]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rising Voltage]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Wave]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spark]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Supercell Slam]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder Cage]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder Fang]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder Punch]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunder Shock]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunderbolt]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunderclap]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volt Switch]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volt Tackle]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wild Charge]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wildbolt Storm]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zap Cannon]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zing Zap]] || 160 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Gigavolt Havoc | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Electric | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user hits the target with a powerful electric current collected by its Z-Power. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Aura Wheel | 185 |
| Bolt Beak | 160 |
| Bolt Strike | 195 |
| Charge Beam | 100 |
| Discharge | 160 |
| Double Shock | 190 |
| Electro Ball | 160 |
| Electro Drift | 180 |
| Electro Shot | 195 |
| Electroweb | 100 |
| Fusion Bolt | 180 |
| Nuzzle | 100 |
| Overdrive | 160 |
| Parabolic Charge | 120 |
| Plasma Fists | 180 |
| Rising Voltage | 140 |
| Shock Wave | 120 |
| Spark | 120 |
| Supercell Slam | 180 |
| Thunder | 185 |
| Thunder Cage | 160 |
| Thunder Fang | 120 |
| Thunder Punch | 140 |
| Thunder Shock | 100 |
| Thunderbolt | 175 |
| Thunderclap | 140 |
| Volt Switch | 140 |
| Volt Tackle | 190 |
| Wild Charge | 175 |
| Wildbolt Storm | 175 |
| Zap Cannon | 190 |
| Zing Zap | 160 |