Inferno Overdrive: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating Inferno Overdrive) |
m (Update Inferno Overdrive) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Inferno Overdrive|type=Fire|category=—|power= | {{Move Infobox|name=Inferno Overdrive|type=Fire|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Inferno_Overdrive_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | |||
The user breathes a stream of intense fire toward the target with the full force of its Z-Power. The power varies depending on the original move. | |||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor Cannon]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bitter Blade]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blast Burn]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaze Kick]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Flare]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burn Up]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burning Jealousy]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ember]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eruption]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiery Dance]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Blast]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Fang]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Lash]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Pledge]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Punch]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Spin]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flame Burst]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flame Charge]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flame Wheel]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flamethrower]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flare Blitz]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fusion Flare]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heat Crash]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heat Wave]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Incinerate]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inferno]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lava Plume]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magma Storm]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mind Blown]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mystical Fire]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Overheat]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pyro Ball]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raging Fury]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sacred Fire]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Searing Shot]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shell Trap]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Temper Flare]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Torch Song]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[V-create]] || 220 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Inferno Overdrive | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Fire | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user breathes a stream of intense fire toward the target with the full force of its Z-Power. The power varies depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Armor Cannon | 190 |
| Bitter Blade | 175 |
| Blast Burn | 200 |
| Blaze Kick | 160 |
| Blue Flare | 195 |
| Burn Up | 195 |
| Burning Jealousy | 140 |
| Ember | 100 |
| Eruption | 200 |
| Fiery Dance | 160 |
| Fire Blast | 185 |
| Fire Fang | 120 |
| Fire Lash | 160 |
| Fire Pledge | 160 |
| Fire Punch | 140 |
| Fire Spin | 100 |
| Flame Burst | 140 |
| Flame Charge | 100 |
| Flame Wheel | 120 |
| Flamethrower | 175 |
| Flare Blitz | 190 |
| Fusion Flare | 180 |
| Heat Crash | 160 |
| Heat Wave | 175 |
| Incinerate | 120 |
| Inferno | 180 |
| Lava Plume | 160 |
| Magma Storm | 180 |
| Mind Blown | 200 |
| Mystical Fire | 140 |
| Overheat | 195 |
| Pyro Ball | 190 |
| Raging Fury | 190 |
| Sacred Fire | 180 |
| Searing Shot | 180 |
| Shell Trap | 200 |
| Temper Flare | 140 |
| Torch Song | 160 |
| V-create | 220 |