Never-Ending Nightmare: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating Never-Ending Nightmare) |
m (Update Never-Ending Nightmare) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Never-Ending Nightmare|type=Ghost|category=—|power= | {{Move Infobox|name=Never-Ending Nightmare|type=Ghost|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Never-Ending_Nightmare_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | |||
Deep-seated grudges summoned by the user's Z-Power trap the target. The power varies, depending on the original move. | |||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Astonish]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Astral Barrage]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bitter Malice]] || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hex]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Infernal Parade]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Last Respects]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lick]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moongeist Beam]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Night Shade]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ominous Wind]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phantom Force]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poltergeist]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rage Fist]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Ball]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Bone]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Claw]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Force]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Shadow Force]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Punch]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Sneak]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spectral Thief]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spirit Shackle]] || 160 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Never-Ending Nightmare | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Ghost | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
Deep-seated grudges summoned by the user's Z-Power trap the target. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Astonish | 100 |
| Astral Barrage | 190 |
| Bitter Malice | 130 |
| Hex | 160 |
| Infernal Parade | 120 |
| Last Respects | 100 |
| Lick | 100 |
| Moongeist Beam | 180 |
| Night Shade | 100 |
| Ominous Wind | 120 |
| Phantom Force | 175 |
| Poltergeist | 185 |
| Rage Fist | 100 |
| Shadow Ball | 160 |
| Shadow Bone | 160 |
| Shadow Claw | 140 |
| Shadow Force | 190 |
| Ancient Shadow Force | 190 |
| Shadow Punch | 120 |
| Shadow Sneak | 100 |
| Spectral Thief | 175 |
| Spirit Shackle | 160 |