Subzero Slammer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creating Subzero Slammer) |
m (Update Subzero Slammer) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Subzero Slammer|type=Ice|category=—|power= | {{Move Infobox|name=Subzero Slammer|type=Ice|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Subzero_Slammer_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | |||
The user dramatically drops the temperature using its Z-Power and freezes the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move. | |||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aurora Beam]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avalanche]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blizzard]] || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freeze-Dry]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freeze Shock]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frost Breath]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glacial Lance]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glaciate]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Ball]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Beam]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Burn]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Fang]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Hammer]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Punch]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Shard]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Spinner]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Icicle Crash]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Icicle Spear]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Icy Wind]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mountain Gale]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Powder Snow]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheer Cold]] || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Triple Axel]] || 100 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Subzero Slammer | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Ice | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user dramatically drops the temperature using its Z-Power and freezes the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Aurora Beam | 120 |
| Avalanche | 120 |
| Blizzard | 185 |
| Freeze-Dry | 140 |
| Freeze Shock | 200 |
| Frost Breath | 120 |
| Glacial Lance | 195 |
| Glaciate | 120 |
| Ice Ball | 100 |
| Ice Beam | 175 |
| Ice Burn | 200 |
| Ice Fang | 120 |
| Ice Hammer | 180 |
| Ice Punch | 140 |
| Ice Shard | 100 |
| Ice Spinner | 160 |
| Icicle Crash | 160 |
| Icicle Spear | 140 |
| Icy Wind | 100 |
| Mountain Gale | 180 |
| Powder Snow | 100 |
| Sheer Cold | 180 |
| Triple Axel | 100 |