Bloom Doom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updating Bloom Doom) |
m (Update Bloom Doom) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Move Infobox|name=Bloom Doom|type=Grass|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | {{Move Infobox|name=Bloom Doom|type=Grass|category=—|power=—|accuracy=—|pp=1|target={{Move Target Grid|hitsAll=|hitsOppositeFoe=1|hitsAdjacentFoe=1|hitsExtendedFoe=|hitsSelf=|hitsAdjacentAlly=1|hitsExtendedAlly=}}}} | ||
For more information on this move [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Bloom_Doom_(move) visit Bulbapedia here]. | |||
=== Description === | === Description === | ||
The user collects energy from plants using its Z-Power and attacks the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move. | The user collects energy from plants using its Z-Power and attacks the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move. | ||
=== Affected Moves === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Move !! Power | |||
|- | |||
| [[Absorb]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apple Acid]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Branch Poke]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bullet Seed]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chloroblast]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drum Beating]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Energy Ball]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flower Trick]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frenzy Plant]] || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giga Drain]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grass Knot]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grass Pledge]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grassy Glide]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grav Apple]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Horn Leech]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leaf Blade]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leaf Storm]] || 195 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leaf Tornado]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leafage]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magical Leaf]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matcha Gotcha]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Drain]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Needle Arm]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Petal Blizzard]] || 175 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Petal Dance]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Whip]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Razor Leaf]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seed Bomb]] || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seed Flare]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snap Trap]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solar Beam]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solar Blade]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Syrup Bomb]] || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trailblaze]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trop Kick]] || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vine Whip]] || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wood Hammer]] || 190 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:42, 17 June 2025
| Bloom Doom | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Grass | ||||||
| Category | — | ||||||
| Power | — | ||||||
| Accuracy | — | ||||||
| PP | 1 | ||||||
| Targeting | |||||||
| |||||||
For more information on this move visit Bulbapedia here.
Description
The user collects energy from plants using its Z-Power and attacks the target with full force. The power varies, depending on the original move.
Affected Moves
| Move | Power |
|---|---|
| Absorb | 100 |
| Apple Acid | 160 |
| Branch Poke | 100 |
| Bullet Seed | 140 |
| Chloroblast | 190 |
| Drum Beating | 160 |
| Energy Ball | 175 |
| Flower Trick | 140 |
| Frenzy Plant | 200 |
| Giga Drain | 140 |
| Grass Knot | 160 |
| Grass Pledge | 160 |
| Grassy Glide | 140 |
| Grav Apple | 160 |
| Horn Leech | 140 |
| Leaf Blade | 175 |
| Leaf Storm | 195 |
| Leaf Tornado | 120 |
| Leafage | 100 |
| Magical Leaf | 120 |
| Matcha Gotcha | 160 |
| Mega Drain | 120 |
| Needle Arm | 120 |
| Petal Blizzard | 175 |
| Petal Dance | 190 |
| Power Whip | 190 |
| Razor Leaf | 100 |
| Seed Bomb | 160 |
| Seed Flare | 190 |
| Snap Trap | 100 |
| Solar Beam | 190 |
| Solar Blade | 190 |
| Syrup Bomb | 120 |
| Trailblaze | 100 |
| Trop Kick | 140 |
| Vine Whip | 100 |
| Wood Hammer | 190 |