Kricketot: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Updating Kricketot)
m (Update Kricketot)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|name=Kricketot
|name=Kricketot
|catchRate=255
|catchRate=255
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=BUG
|mount=No
|mount=No
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|behavior=Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
|evTotal=1
|evTotal=1
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|evBoxes=<span class="ev-box ev-HP"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">HP</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Atk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Def"><span class="value">1</span><span class="label">Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpAtk"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Atk</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-SpDef"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Sp.Def</span></span><span class="ev-box ev-Speed"><span class="value">0</span><span class="label">Speed</span></span>
|ability1=ShedSkin
|ability1=[[Shed_Skin|Shed Skin]]
|hiddenAbility=RunAway
|eggCycles=16
|canGigantamax=No
|canGigantamax=No
|canFly=No
|canFly=No
|canSurf=No
|canSurf=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|canRideShoulder=No
|hiddenAbility=[[Run_Away|Run Away]]
|genderRatio=50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
|eggGroup=Bug
|eggCycles=16
}}
}}


Line 32: Line 32:
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
   <div class="mw-collapsible-content">
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
!Biome !!Time !!Location !!Status !!Rarity !!Requirements !!Held item !!Min Lv !!Max Lv
|-
|- title="Kricketot Curry [0]"
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || metronome (5%) || 5 || 10
| [[All Forests (Pixelmon)|#All Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Any || Curry || — || 100.0 || — || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-metronome.png|display=Metronome|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 5 || 10
|-
|- title="Kricketot Line Grass [0]; Kricketot [0]"
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dawn || Grass, Land || — || 130.0 || metronome (5%) || 5 || 10
| [[All Forests (Pixelmon)|#All Forests (Pixelmon)]] || Dawn, Dusk || Grass, Land || — || 130.0 || || {{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-metronome.png|display=Metronome|size=24|wiki=pixelmon}} (5%) || 5 || 10
|-
| #Pixelmon:All Forests || Dusk || Grass, Land || || 130.0 || metronome (5%) || 5 || 10
|}
|}
   </div>
   </div>

Latest revision as of 03:42, 17 June 2025

Kricketot #0401
Bug
Abilities
Run Away
Hidden Ability
Breeding
Egg Groups
Bug
Hatch time
16 cycles
Gender ratio50.0% ♂ / 50.0% ♀
EV yield
Total: 1
0HP0Atk1Def0Sp.Atk0Sp.Def0Speed
Misc info
Catch rate 255
Behavior Timid 80% / Passive 0% / Aggressive 20%
Mountable No
Gigantamax No
Fly No
Surf No
Shoulder ride No


Stats

Stat Range
At Lv 50 At Lv 100
HP:37
97–144 184–278
Attack:25
27–84 49–163
Defense:41
41–102 78–199
Sp. Atk:25
27–84 49–163
Sp. Def:41
41–102 78–199
Speed:25
27–84 49–163
Total:     194

Natural spawns

Biome Time Location Status Rarity Requirements Held item Min Lv Max Lv
#All Forests (Pixelmon) Any Curry 100.0 Metronome (5%) 5 10
#All Forests (Pixelmon) Dawn, Dusk Grass, Land 130.0 Metronome (5%) 5 10

Drops

Drop Chance Quantity
String 100% 1–2
Spider Eye 50% 1

Moves

Level-up

Level Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Evo.Evo. Growl Status 100% 40
Evo.Evo. Tackle Physical 40 100% 35
066 Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
1616 Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Kricketot.

Tutor

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Snore Special 50 100% 15
Uproar Special 90 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Kricketot.

Transfer

Move Type Category Power Accuracy PP
Bide Physical 10
String Shot Status 95% 30
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Kricketot.

TM / TR / HM

TMs
Kalos TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Kalos-TM-76 Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
Paldea TMs
TM Move Type Category Power Accuracy  PP 
Paldea-TM-181 Bug Bite Physical 60 100% 20
Paldea-TM-204 Endeavor Physical 100% 5
Paldea-TM-184 Lunge Physical 80 100% 15
Paldea-TM-218 Skitter Smack Physical 70 90% 10
Paldea-TM-14 Struggle Bug Special 50 100% 20
Paldea-TM-170 Tera Blast Special 80 100% 10
  • Bold indicates a move that gets STAB when used by Kricketot.

Sprites