Dawn Stone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create Dawn Stone) |
m (Update Dawn Stone) |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Dawn Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-dawnstone.png|display=Dawn Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Dawn Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-dawnstone.png|display=Dawn Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It sparkles like a glittering eye. | |||
{{Grid/Crafting Table | == Drops == | ||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-196_espeon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Espeon|32px|Espeon}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-475_gallade-all-base-none-sprite.png|Gallade|32px|Gallade}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-478_froslass-all-base-none-sprite.png|Froslass|32px|Froslass}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafted Result == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|9 × [[Dawn_Stone_Shard|Dawn Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone Shard | |A1=Dawn Stone Shard | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneshard.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneshard.png | ||
| Line 35: | Line 49: | ||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone | |Output-link=Dawn_Stone | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dawn Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A2=Dawn Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B1=Dawn Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Dawn Stone Axe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Axe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dawn Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A2=Dawn Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C1=Dawn Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C2=Dawn Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|Output=Dawn Stone Boots | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneboots.png | |||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Boots | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dawn Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A2=Dawn Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A3=Dawn Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A3-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B2=Dawn Stone | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|B2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B3=Dawn Stone | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|B3-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C1=Dawn Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C2=Dawn Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C3=Dawn Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C3-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|Output=Dawn Stone Chestplate | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstonechestplate.png | |||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Chestplate | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dawn Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A2=Dawn Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B1=Dawn Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Dawn Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C2=Dawn Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|Output=Dawn Stone Hammer | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstonehammer.png | |||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Hammer | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dawn Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A2=Dawn Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B1=Dawn Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C1=Dawn Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C2=Dawn Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|Output=Dawn Stone Helmet | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstonehelmet.png | |||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Helmet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dawn Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B1=Dawn Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Dawn Stone Hoe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstonehoe.png | |||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Hoe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dawn Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A2=Dawn Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A3=Dawn Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A3-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B1=Dawn Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C1=Dawn Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C2=Dawn Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C3=Dawn Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C3-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|Output=Dawn Stone Leggings | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneleggings.png | |||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Leggings | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dawn Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B1=Dawn Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|B1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Dawn Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|C1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|Output=Dawn Stone Pickaxe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstonepickaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Pickaxe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dawn Stone Shovel]] || [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A2=Stick | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Dawn Stone Shovel | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstoneshovel.png | |||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Shovel | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dawn Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Dawn Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A1-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A2=Dawn Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|A2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Dawn Stone Sword | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-dawnstonesword.png | |||
|Output-link=Dawn_Stone_Sword | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Acro Bike Frame]] || 4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminum', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>[[Dawn_Stone|Dawn Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|A3=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A3-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B2=Dawn Stone | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-dawnstone.png | |||
|B2-link=Dawn_Stone | |||
|C1=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|C3=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C3-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|Output=Acro Bike Frame | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-acrobikeframe.png | |||
|Output-link=Acro_Bike_Frame | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:30, 17 June 2025
| Dawn Stone |
|---|
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It sparkles like a glittering eye.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 |
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| 9 × Dawn Stone Shard |
|
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Dawn Stone Axe | 3 × Dawn Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Dawn Stone Boots | 4 × Dawn Stone |
|
| Dawn Stone Chestplate | 8 × Dawn Stone |
|
| Dawn Stone Hammer | 5 × Dawn Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Dawn Stone Helmet | 5 × Dawn Stone |
|
| Dawn Stone Hoe | 2 × Dawn Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Dawn Stone Leggings | 7 × Dawn Stone |
|
| Dawn Stone Pickaxe | 3 × Dawn Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Dawn Stone Shovel | Dawn Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Dawn Stone Sword | 2 × Dawn Stone Stick |
|
| Acro Bike Frame | 4 × Aluminium Ingot Dawn Stone |
|