Petaya Berry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create Petaya Berry) |
m (Update Petaya Berry) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Petaya Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-petayaberry.png|display=Petaya Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Petaya Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-petayaberry.png|display=Petaya Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Raises Sp. Attack in a pinch. 10x infused into a Genius Wing will create a Calcium. | |||
== Drops == | |||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-381_latios-all-base-none-sprite.png|Latios|32px|Latios}}|100%|1-3}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Ha Strong]] || [[Lure_Casing_Strong|Lure Casing Strong]]<br>[[Starf_Berry|Starf Berry]]<br>[[Petaya_Berry|Petaya Berry]]<br>[[Lum_Berry|Lum Berry]]<br>[[Apicot_Berry|Apicot Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Strong | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingstrong.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Strong | |||
|A2=Lum Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-lumberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Lum_Berry | |||
|B1=Starf Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-starfberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Starf_Berry | |||
|B2=Apicot Berry | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-apicotberry.png | |||
|B2-link=Apicot_Berry | |||
|C1=Petaya Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-petayaberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Petaya_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Ha Strong | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-lurehastrong.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Ha_Strong | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Ha Weak]] || [[Lure_Casing_Weak|Lure Casing Weak]]<br>[[Salac_Berry|Salac Berry]]<br>[[Petaya_Berry|Petaya Berry]]<br>[[Leppa_Berry|Leppa Berry]]<br>[[Apicot_Berry|Apicot Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Weak | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingweak.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Weak | |||
|A2=Leppa Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leppaberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Leppa_Berry | |||
|B1=Salac Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-salacberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Salac_Berry | |||
|B2=Apicot Berry | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-apicotberry.png | |||
|B2-link=Apicot_Berry | |||
|C1=Petaya Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-petayaberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Petaya_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Ha Weak | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-lurehaweak.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Ha_Weak | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Infuser === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Calcium]] || 10 × [[Petaya_Berry|Petaya Berry]]<br>[[Genius_Feather|Genius Feather]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Petaya Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-petayaberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Petaya_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=10 | |||
|Bottom=Genius Feather | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-geniusfeather.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Genius_Feather | |||
|Output=Calcium | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-calcium.png | |||
|Output-link=Calcium | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pink Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Output=Pink Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pinkjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Pink_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pink Juice]] || [[Persim_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/2', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Persim Berry</span>]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/2', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Persim Berry</span> | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-persimberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Persim_Berry | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Output=Pink Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pinkjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Pink_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pink Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/1 | |||
|Output=Pink Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pinkjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Pink_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pink Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]]<br>[[Persim_Berry|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/2', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Persim Berry</span>]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Bottom=<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/2', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Persim Berry</span> | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-persimberry.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Persim_Berry | |||
|Output=Pink Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pinkjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Pink_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pink Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/pink/3 | |||
|Output=Pink Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pinkjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Pink_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:33, 17 June 2025
| Petaya Berry |
|---|
Raises Sp. Attack in a pinch. 10x infused into a Genius Wing will create a Calcium.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | 1-3 |
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Lure Ha Strong | Lure Casing Strong Starf Berry Petaya Berry Lum Berry Apicot Berry |
|
| Lure Ha Weak | Lure Casing Weak Salac Berry Petaya Berry Leppa Berry Apicot Berry |
|
