Tanga Berry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create Tanga Berry) |
m (Update Tanga Berry) |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Tanga Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-tangaberry.png|display=Tanga Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Tanga Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-tangaberry.png|display=Tanga Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Bug move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Bug Gem. | |||
== Drops == | |||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-388_grotle-all-base-none-sprite.png|Grotle|32px|Grotle}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-389_torterra-all-base-none-sprite.png|Torterra|32px|Torterra}}|30%|1-2}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-578_duosion-all-base-none-sprite.png|Duosion|32px|Duosion}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-579_reuniclus-all-base-none-sprite.png|Reuniclus|32px|Reuniclus}}|30%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-673_gogoat-all-base-none-sprite.png|Gogoat|32px|Gogoat}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Bug Strong]] || [[Lure_Casing_Strong|Lure Casing Strong]]<br>[[Tanga_Berry|Tanga Berry]]<br>[[Sitrus_Berry|Sitrus Berry]]<br>[[Lum_Berry|Lum Berry]]<br>[[Enigma_Berry|Enigma Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Strong | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingstrong.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Strong | |||
|A2=Lum Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-lumberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Lum_Berry | |||
|B1=Tanga Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-tangaberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Tanga_Berry | |||
|B2=Enigma Berry | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-enigmaberry.png | |||
|B2-link=Enigma_Berry | |||
|C1=Sitrus Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-sitrusberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Sitrus_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Bug Strong | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-lurebugstrong.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Bug_Strong | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Bug Weak]] || [[Lure_Casing_Weak|Lure Casing Weak]]<br>[[Tanga_Berry|Tanga Berry]]<br>[[Oran_Berry|Oran Berry]]<br>[[Leppa_Berry|Leppa Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Weak | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingweak.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Weak | |||
|A2=Leppa Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leppaberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Leppa_Berry | |||
|B1=Tanga Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-tangaberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Tanga_Berry | |||
|C1=Oran Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Oran_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Bug Weak | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-lurebugweak.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Bug_Weak | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Infuser === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bug Gem]] || [[Tanga_Berry|Tanga Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Tanga Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-tangaberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Tanga_Berry | |||
|Bottom=Crystal Block | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-crystalblock.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Crystal_Block | |||
|Output=Bug Gem | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-buggem.png | |||
|Output-link=Bug_Gem | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:35, 17 June 2025
| Tanga Berry |
|---|
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Bug move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Bug Gem.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1-2 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 |
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Lure Bug Strong | Lure Casing Strong Tanga Berry Sitrus Berry Lum Berry Enigma Berry |
|
| Lure Bug Weak | Lure Casing Weak Tanga Berry Oran Berry Leppa Berry |
|
