Light Ball: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Light Ball)
Tag: Reverted
m (Update Light Ball)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Light Ball|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightball.png|display=Light Ball|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Light Ball|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-lightball.png|display=Light Ball|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}


== Used In ==
An item to be held by Pikachu. It's a puzzling orb that boosts its Attack and Sp. Atk stats.


{{Grid/Crafting Table
== Held Item ==
 
{{ItemHeldH}}
{{ItemHeldEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-172_pichu-all-base-none-sprite.png|Pichu|32px|Pichu}}|5%|ruleid=Pichu [0]}}
{{ItemHeldEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-025_pikachu-all-base-none-sprite.png|Pikachu|32px|Pikachu}}|5%|ruleid=Pikachu [1]}}
{{ItemHeldF}}
 
== Crafting Ingredient ==
 
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|[[Mug Pika]] || [[Light_Ball|Light Ball]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Clay Clay]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stone_Slab Stone Slab]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|B1=Light Ball
|B1=Light Ball
|B1-image=pixelmon-lightball.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-lightball.png
Line 10: Line 23:
|B2-image=minecraft-clay.png
|B2-image=minecraft-clay.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Clay
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Clay
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C2=Stone Slab
|C2=Stone Slab
|C2-image=minecraft-stoneslab.png
|C2-image=minecraft-stoneslab.png
Line 18: Line 33:
|Output-link=Mug_Pika
|Output-link=Mug_Pika
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]

Latest revision as of 06:32, 17 June 2025

Light Ball

An item to be held by Pikachu. It's a puzzling orb that boosts its Attack and Sp. Atk stats.

Held Item

Pokémon Chance

Pichu

5%

Pikachu

5%

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Mug Pika Light Ball
Clay
Stone Slab
Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Mug Pika
Stone Slab
Light Ball
Clay
Stick