Sun Stone: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Sun Stone)
m (Update Sun Stone)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Sun Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-sunstone.png|display=Sun Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Sun Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-sunstone.png|display=Sun Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}


== Crafting ==
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It burns as red as the evening sun.


{{Grid/Crafting Table
== Drops ==
 
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-791_solgaleo-all-base-none-sprite.png|Solgaleo|32px|Solgaleo}}|10%|1}}
{{ItemDropF}}
 
== Held Item ==
 
{{ItemHeldH}}
{{ItemHeldEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-338_solrock-all-base-none-sprite.png|Solrock|32px|Solrock}}|5%|ruleid=Solrock Curry [0]}}
{{ItemHeldF}}
 
== Crafted Result ==
 
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|9 × [[Sun_Stone_Shard|Sun Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone Shard
|A1=Sun Stone Shard
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstoneshard.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstoneshard.png
Line 35: Line 53:
|Output-link=Sun_Stone
|Output-link=Sun_Stone
}}
}}
|}


== Used In ==
== Crafting Ingredient ==


{{Grid/Crafting Table
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|[[Sun Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 48: Line 71:
|B1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|B1-link=Sun_Stone
|B1-link=Sun_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Sun Stone Axe
|Output=Sun Stone Axe
|Output-image=pixelmon-sunstoneaxe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-sunstoneaxe.png
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Axe
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Axe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Sun Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 72: Line 99:
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Boots
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Boots
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Sun Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 102: Line 129:
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Chestplate
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Chestplate
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Sun Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 113: Line 140:
|B1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|B1-link=Sun_Stone
|B1-link=Sun_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Sun Stone
|C1=Sun Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 125: Line 156:
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Hammer
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Hammer
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Sun Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 146: Line 177:
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Helmet
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Helmet
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Sun Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 154: Line 185:
|B1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|B1-link=Sun_Stone
|B1-link=Sun_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Sun Stone Hoe
|Output=Sun Stone Hoe
|Output-image=pixelmon-sunstonehoe.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-sunstonehoe.png
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Hoe
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Hoe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Sun Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 187: Line 222:
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Leggings
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Leggings
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Sun Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 195: Line 230:
|B1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|B1-link=Sun_Stone
|B1-link=Sun_Stone
|B2=forge:rods/wooden
|B2=Stick
|B3=forge:rods/wooden
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|B3=Stick
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|C1=Sun Stone
|C1=Sun Stone
|C1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|C1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 204: Line 243:
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Pickaxe
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Pickaxe
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Sun Stone Shovel]] || [[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-link=Sun_Stone
|A1-link=Sun_Stone
|A2=forge:rods/wooden
|A2=Stick
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Sun Stone Shovel
|Output=Sun Stone Shovel
|Output-image=pixelmon-sunstoneshovel.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-sunstoneshovel.png
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Shovel
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Shovel
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Sun Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1=Sun Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
Line 223: Line 266:
|A2-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A2-image=pixelmon-sunstone.png
|A2-link=Sun_Stone
|A2-link=Sun_Stone
|A3=forge:rods/wooden
|A3=Stick
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick
|Output=Sun Stone Sword
|Output=Sun Stone Sword
|Output-image=pixelmon-sunstonesword.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-sunstonesword.png
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Sword
|Output-link=Sun_Stone_Sword
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Zygarde Cube]] || 4 × [[Ultra_Deep_Stone|Ultra Deep Stone]]<br>4 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Emerald Emerald]<br>[[Sun_Stone|Sun Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Ultra Deep Stone
|A1=Ultra Deep Stone
|A1-image=pixelmon-ultradeepstone.png
|A1-image=pixelmon-ultradeepstone.png
Line 261: Line 306:
|Output-link=Zygarde_Cube
|Output-link=Zygarde_Cube
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]

Latest revision as of 06:35, 17 June 2025

Sun Stone

A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It burns as red as the evening sun.

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Solgaleo

10% 1

Held Item

Pokémon Chance

Solrock

5%

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
9 × Sun Stone Shard
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone Shard
Sun Stone
Sun Stone Shard
Sun Stone Shard
Sun Stone Shard
Sun Stone Shard
Sun Stone Shard
Sun Stone Shard
Sun Stone Shard
Sun Stone Shard

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Sun Stone Axe 3 × Sun Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone Axe
Sun Stone
Stick
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Stick
Sun Stone Boots 4 × Sun Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone Boots
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone Chestplate 8 × Sun Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone
Sun Stone Chestplate
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone Hammer 5 × Sun Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone Hammer
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Stick
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Stick
Sun Stone Helmet 5 × Sun Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone Helmet
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone Hoe 2 × Sun Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone Hoe
Sun Stone
Stick
Sun Stone
Stick
Sun Stone Leggings 7 × Sun Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone
Sun Stone Leggings
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Sun Stone Pickaxe 3 × Sun Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone Pickaxe
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Stick
Sun Stone
Stick
Sun Stone Shovel Sun Stone
2 × Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone Shovel
Stick
Stick
Sun Stone
Sun Stone Sword 2 × Sun Stone
Stick
Crafting Table GUI
Sun Stone Sword
Stick
Sun Stone
Sun Stone
Zygarde Cube 4 × Ultra Deep Stone
4 × Emerald
Sun Stone
Crafting Table GUI
Ultra Deep Stone
Zygarde Cube
Emerald
Ultra Deep Stone
Emerald
Sun Stone
Ultra Deep Stone
Emerald
Ultra Deep Stone
Emerald