Fire Stone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Fire Stone) |
m (Update Fire Stone) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Fire Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-firestone.png|display=Fire Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Fire Stone|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-firestone.png|display=Fire Stone|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. The stone has a fiery orange heart. | |||
{{Grid/Crafting Table | == Drops == | ||
{{ItemDropH}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-038_ninetales-all-base-none-sprite.png|Ninetales|32px|Ninetales}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-126_magmar-all-base-none-sprite.png|Magmar|32px|Magmar}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-136_flareon-all-base-none-sprite.png|Flareon|32px|Flareon}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-146_moltres-all-base-none-sprite.png|Moltres|32px|Moltres}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-467_magmortar-all-base-none-sprite.png|Magmortar|32px|Magmortar}}|30%|1-2}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-514_simisear-all-base-none-sprite.png|Simisear|32px|Simisear}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-555_darmanitan-all-base-none-sprite.png|Darmanitan|32px|Darmanitan}}|10%|1}} | |||
{{ItemDropF}} | |||
== Crafted Result == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|9 × [[Fire_Stone_Shard|Fire Stone Shard]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Fire Stone Shard | |A1=Fire Stone Shard | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestoneshard.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-firestoneshard.png | ||
| Line 35: | Line 53: | ||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone | |Output-link=Fire_Stone | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
== | == Crafting Ingredient == | ||
{{ | === Crafting === | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
{{ | !Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | |[[Fire Stone Axe]] || 3 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | ||
{{ | |A1=Fire Stone | ||
{{ | |A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | ||
{{ | |A1-link=Fire_Stone | ||
{{ | |A2=Fire Stone | ||
|A2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B1=Fire Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|B1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Fire Stone Axe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestoneaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Axe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Stone Boots]] || 4 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Fire Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|A2=Fire Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C1=Fire Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C2=Fire Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|Output=Fire Stone Boots | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestoneboots.png | |||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Boots | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Stone Chestplate]] || 8 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Fire Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|A2=Fire Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|A3=Fire Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A3-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B2=Fire Stone | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|B2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B3=Fire Stone | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|B3-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C1=Fire Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C2=Fire Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C3=Fire Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C3-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|Output=Fire Stone Chestplate | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestonechestplate.png | |||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Chestplate | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Stone Hammer]] || 5 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Fire Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|A2=Fire Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B1=Fire Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|B1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Fire Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C2=Fire Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|Output=Fire Stone Hammer | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestonehammer.png | |||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Hammer | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Stone Helmet]] || 5 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Fire Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|A2=Fire Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B1=Fire Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|B1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C1=Fire Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C2=Fire Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|Output=Fire Stone Helmet | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestonehelmet.png | |||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Helmet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Stone Hoe]] || 2 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Fire Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B1=Fire Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|B1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Fire Stone Hoe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestonehoe.png | |||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Hoe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Stone Leggings]] || 7 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Fire Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|A2=Fire Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|A3=Fire Stone | |||
|A3-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A3-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B1=Fire Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|B1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C1=Fire Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C2=Fire Stone | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|C3=Fire Stone | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C3-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|Output=Fire Stone Leggings | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestoneleggings.png | |||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Leggings | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Stone Pickaxe]] || 3 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Fire Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B1=Fire Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|B1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Fire Stone | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|C1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|Output=Fire Stone Pickaxe | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestonepickaxe.png | |||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Pickaxe | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Stone Shovel]] || [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Fire Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|A2=Stick | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Fire Stone Shovel | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestoneshovel.png | |||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Shovel | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Stone Sword]] || 2 × [[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Fire Stone | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|A2=Fire Stone | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|A2-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|Output=Fire Stone Sword | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-firestonesword.png | |||
|Output-link=Fire_Stone_Sword | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tres Orb]] || [[Orb|Orb]]<br>[[Fire_Stone|Fire Stone]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Orb | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-orb.png | |||
|A1-link=Orb | |||
|B1=Fire Stone | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-firestone.png | |||
|B1-link=Fire_Stone | |||
|Output=Tres Orb | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-tresorb.png | |||
|Output-link=Tres_Orb | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:30, 17 June 2025
| Fire Stone |
|---|
A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. The stone has a fiery orange heart.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1-2 | |
| 10% | 1 | |
| 10% | 1 |
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| 9 × Fire Stone Shard |
|
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Fire Stone Axe | 3 × Fire Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Fire Stone Boots | 4 × Fire Stone |
|
| Fire Stone Chestplate | 8 × Fire Stone |
|
| Fire Stone Hammer | 5 × Fire Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Fire Stone Helmet | 5 × Fire Stone |
|
| Fire Stone Hoe | 2 × Fire Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Fire Stone Leggings | 7 × Fire Stone |
|
| Fire Stone Pickaxe | 3 × Fire Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Fire Stone Shovel | Fire Stone 2 × Stick |
|
| Fire Stone Sword | 2 × Fire Stone Stick |
|
| Tres Orb | Orb Fire Stone |
|