Poke Ball: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Poke Ball) Tags: Replaced Manual revert |
m (Update Poke Ball) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Poke Ball|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-pokeball.png|display=Poke Ball|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Poke Ball|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-pokeball.png|display=Poke Ball|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Can be used to catch Pokémon. | |||
== Crafted Result == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poke_Ball_Lid|Poke Ball Lid]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stone_Button Stone Button]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:pokeball_bases|Any Tag:pixelmon:pokeball_bases]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Poke Ball Lid | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-pokeballlid.png | |||
|A1-link=Poke_Ball_Lid | |||
|A2=Iron Base | |||
|A2-2=Aluminium Base | |||
|A2-2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumbase.png | |||
|A2-2-link=Aluminium_Base | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-ironbase.png | |||
|A2-link=Iron_Base | |||
|B1=Stone Button | |||
|B1-image=minecraft-stonebutton.png | |||
|B1-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stone_Button | |||
|Output=Poke Ball | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|Output-link=Poke_Ball | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Infuser === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | |||
|- | |||
|2 × [[Chesto_Berry|Chesto Berry]]<br>[[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Chesto Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-chestoberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Chesto_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=2 | |||
|Bottom=Poke Ball | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|Output=Poke Ball | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|Output-link=Poke_Ball | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mug Ball]] || [[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Clay Clay]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stone_Slab Stone Slab]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|B1=Poke Ball | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|B1-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|B2=Clay | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-clay.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Clay | |||
|B3=Stick | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C2=Stone Slab | |||
|C2-image=minecraft-stoneslab.png | |||
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stone_Slab | |||
|Output=Mug Ball | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-mugball.png | |||
|Output-link=Mug_Ball | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Good Rod]] || 3 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blaze_Rod Blaze Rod]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/String String]<br>[[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A3=Blaze Rod | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-blazerod.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blaze_Rod | |||
|B2=Blaze Rod | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-blazerod.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blaze_Rod | |||
|C1=Blaze Rod | |||
|C1-image=minecraft-blazerod.png | |||
|C1-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Blaze_Rod | |||
|C2=String | |||
|C2-image=minecraft-string.png | |||
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/String | |||
|C3=Poke Ball | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|C3-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|Output=Good Rod | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-goodrod.png | |||
|Output-link=Good_Rod | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Old Rod]] || 3 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick <span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:rods/wooden', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Stick</span>]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/String String]<br>[[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A3=Stick | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|B2=Stick | |||
|B2-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|B2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C1=Stick | |||
|C1-image=minecraft-stick.png | |||
|C1-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Stick | |||
|C2=String | |||
|C2-image=minecraft-string.png | |||
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/String | |||
|C3=Poke Ball | |||
|C3-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|C3-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|Output=Old Rod | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-oldrod.png | |||
|Output-link=Old_Rod | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trade Holder Left]] || 4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminium', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>[[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B1=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|B1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|B2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|C1=Poke Ball | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|C1-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|C2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|Output=Trade Holder Left | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-tradeholderleft.png | |||
|Output-link=Trade_Holder_Left | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trade Holder Right]] || [[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]]<br>4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminium', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Poke Ball | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|A1-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|A2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|A2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B1=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|B1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|B2=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|B2-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|C1=Aluminium Ingot | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png | |||
|C1-link=Aluminium_Ingot | |||
|Output=Trade Holder Right | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-tradeholderright.png | |||
|Output-link=Trade_Holder_Right | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poke Display]] || [[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]]<br>2 × [[Silver_Ingot|Silver Ingot]]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Lead Lead]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Redstone Redstone]<br>3 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Smooth_Stone_Slab Smooth Stone Slab] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Poke Ball | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|A1-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|A2=Redstone | |||
|A2-image=minecraft-redstone.png | |||
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Redstone | |||
|A3=Smooth Stone Slab | |||
|A3-image=minecraft-smoothstoneslab.png | |||
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Smooth_Stone_Slab | |||
|B1=Silver Ingot | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-silveringot.png | |||
|B1-link=Silver_Ingot | |||
|B2=Silver Ingot | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-silveringot.png | |||
|B2-link=Silver_Ingot | |||
|B3=Smooth Stone Slab | |||
|B3-image=minecraft-smoothstoneslab.png | |||
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Smooth_Stone_Slab | |||
|C1=Lead | |||
|C1-image=minecraft-lead.png | |||
|C1-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Lead | |||
|C2=Redstone | |||
|C2-image=minecraft-redstone.png | |||
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Redstone | |||
|C3=Smooth Stone Slab | |||
|C3-image=minecraft-smoothstoneslab.png | |||
|C3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Smooth_Stone_Slab | |||
|Output=Poke Display | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pokedisplay.png | |||
|Output-link=Poke_Display | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poke Gift]] || 4 × [[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A2=Poke Ball | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|A2-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|B1=Poke Ball | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|B1-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|B3=Poke Ball | |||
|B3-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|B3-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|C2=Poke Ball | |||
|C2-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|C2-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|OA=4 | |||
|Output=Poke Gift | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pokegift.png | |||
|Output-link=Poke_Gift | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Infuser === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poke Ball]] || 2 × [[Chesto_Berry|Chesto Berry]]<br>[[Poke_Ball|Poke Ball]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Chesto Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-chestoberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Chesto_Berry | |||
|Top-qty=2 | |||
|Bottom=Poke Ball | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Poke_Ball | |||
|Output=Poke Ball | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-pokeball.png | |||
|Output-link=Poke_Ball | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:33, 17 June 2025
| Poke Ball |
|---|
Can be used to catch Pokémon.
Crafted Result
Crafting
| Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|
| Poke Ball Lid Stone Button Any Tag:pixelmon:pokeball_bases |
|
Infuser
| Ingredients | Infuser recipe |
|---|---|
| 2 × Chesto Berry Poke Ball |
2×
|
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Mug Ball | Poke Ball Clay Stone Slab Stick |
|
| Good Rod | 3 × Blaze Rod String Poke Ball |
|
| Old Rod | 3 × Stick String Poke Ball |
|
| Trade Holder Left | 4 × Aluminium Ingot Poke Ball |
|
| Trade Holder Right | Poke Ball 4 × Aluminium Ingot |
|
| Poke Display | Poke Ball 2 × Silver Ingot Lead 2 × Redstone 3 × Smooth Stone Slab |
|
| Poke Gift | 4 × Poke Ball |
|
Infuser
| Name | Ingredients | Infuser recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Poke Ball | 2 × Chesto Berry Poke Ball |
2×
|
