Shuca Berry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Shuca Berry) |
m (Update Shuca Berry) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Shuca Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-shucaberry.png|display=Shuca Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Shuca Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-shucaberry.png|display=Shuca Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Ground move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Ground Gem. | |||
== Drops == | == Drops == | ||
| Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-758_salazzle-all-base-none-sprite.png|Salazzle|32px|Salazzle}}|50%|1-2}} | {{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-758_salazzle-all-base-none-sprite.png|Salazzle|32px|Salazzle}}|50%|1-2}} | ||
{{ItemDropF}} | {{ItemDropF}} | ||
== Crafting Ingredient == | |||
=== Crafting === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Ground Strong]] || [[Lure_Casing_Strong|Lure Casing Strong]]<br>[[Shuca_Berry|Shuca Berry]]<br>[[Sitrus_Berry|Sitrus Berry]]<br>[[Lum_Berry|Lum Berry]]<br>[[Enigma_Berry|Enigma Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Strong | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingstrong.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Strong | |||
|A2=Lum Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-lumberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Lum_Berry | |||
|B1=Shuca Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-shucaberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Shuca_Berry | |||
|B2=Enigma Berry | |||
|B2-image=pixelmon-enigmaberry.png | |||
|B2-link=Enigma_Berry | |||
|C1=Sitrus Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-sitrusberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Sitrus_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Ground Strong | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-luregroundstrong.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Ground_Strong | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Ground Weak]] || [[Lure_Casing_Weak|Lure Casing Weak]]<br>[[Shuca_Berry|Shuca Berry]]<br>[[Oran_Berry|Oran Berry]]<br>[[Leppa_Berry|Leppa Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Weak | |||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingweak.png | |||
|A1-link=Lure_Casing_Weak | |||
|A2=Leppa Berry | |||
|A2-image=pixelmon-leppaberry.png | |||
|A2-link=Leppa_Berry | |||
|B1=Shuca Berry | |||
|B1-image=pixelmon-shucaberry.png | |||
|B1-link=Shuca_Berry | |||
|C1=Oran Berry | |||
|C1-image=pixelmon-oranberry.png | |||
|C1-link=Oran_Berry | |||
|Output=Lure Ground Weak | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-luregroundweak.png | |||
|Output-link=Lure_Ground_Weak | |||
|shapeless=yes | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Infuser === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ground Gem]] || [[Shuca_Berry|Shuca Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Shuca Berry | |||
|Top-image=pixelmon-shucaberry.png | |||
|Top-link=Shuca_Berry | |||
|Bottom=Crystal Block | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-crystalblock.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Crystal_Block | |||
|Output=Ground Gem | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-groundgem.png | |||
|Output-link=Ground_Gem | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Output=Yellow Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-yellowjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/1 | |||
|Output=Yellow Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-yellowjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Output=Yellow Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-yellowjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Output=Yellow Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-yellowjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/yellow/2 | |||
|Output=Yellow Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-yellowjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Yellow_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:34, 17 June 2025
| Shuca Berry |
|---|
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Ground move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Ground Gem.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 50% | 1 | |
| 50% | 1-2 | |
| 50% | 1-2 | |
| 50% | 1-2 | |
| 50% | 1 | |
| 50% | 1-2 |
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Lure Ground Strong | Lure Casing Strong Shuca Berry Sitrus Berry Lum Berry Enigma Berry |
|
| Lure Ground Weak | Lure Casing Weak Shuca Berry Oran Berry Leppa Berry |
|
