Fossil Machine: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Fossil Machine)
Tag: Manual revert
m (Update Fossil Machine)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Fossil Machine|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-fossilmachine.png|display=Fossil Machine|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Fossil Machine|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-fossilmachine.png|display=Fossil Machine|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}


== Crafting ==
== Crafted Result ==


{{Grid/Crafting Table
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|[[Fossil_Machine_Top|Fossil Machine Top]]<br>[[Fossil_Machine_Tank|Fossil Machine Tank]]<br>[[Fossil_Machine_Display|Fossil Machine Display]]<br>[[Fossil_Machine_Base|Fossil Machine Base]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|B1=Fossil Machine Top
|B1=Fossil Machine Top
|B1-image=pixelmon-fossilmachinetop.png
|B1-image=pixelmon-fossilmachinetop.png
Line 20: Line 24:
|Output-link=Fossil_Machine
|Output-link=Fossil_Machine
}}
}}
|}


== Used In ==
== Crafting Ingredient ==


{{Grid/Crafting Table
=== Crafting ===
|A1=forge:ingots/aluminium
{| class="wikitable"
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|[[Green Tank]] || 3 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminium', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Emerald Emerald]<br>[[Fossil_Machine|Fossil Machine]]<br>3 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Obsidian Obsidian] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Aluminium Ingot
|A1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|A1-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|A2=Emerald
|A2=Emerald
|A2-image=minecraft-emerald.png
|A2-image=minecraft-emerald.png
Line 31: Line 42:
|A3-image=minecraft-obsidian.png
|A3-image=minecraft-obsidian.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Obsidian
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Obsidian
|B1=forge:ingots/aluminium
|B1=Aluminium Ingot
|B1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|B1-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|B2=Fossil Machine
|B2=Fossil Machine
|B2-image=pixelmon-fossilmachine.png
|B2-image=pixelmon-fossilmachine.png
Line 38: Line 51:
|B3-image=minecraft-obsidian.png
|B3-image=minecraft-obsidian.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Obsidian
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Obsidian
|C1=forge:ingots/aluminium
|C1=Aluminium Ingot
|C1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|C1-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|C2=Emerald
|C2=Emerald
|C2-image=minecraft-emerald.png
|C2-image=minecraft-emerald.png
Line 49: Line 64:
|Output-link=Green_Tank
|Output-link=Green_Tank
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Crafting Table
|[[Orange Tank]] || 3 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminium', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>2 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Gold_Ingot Gold Ingot]<br>[[Fossil_Machine|Fossil Machine]]<br>3 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Obsidian Obsidian] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=forge:ingots/aluminium
|A1=Aluminium Ingot
|A1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|A1-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|A2=Gold Ingot
|A2=Gold Ingot
|A2-image=minecraft-goldingot.png
|A2-image=minecraft-goldingot.png
Line 58: Line 75:
|A3-image=minecraft-obsidian.png
|A3-image=minecraft-obsidian.png
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Obsidian
|A3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Obsidian
|B1=forge:ingots/aluminium
|B1=Aluminium Ingot
|B1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|B1-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|B2=Fossil Machine
|B2=Fossil Machine
|B2-image=pixelmon-fossilmachine.png
|B2-image=pixelmon-fossilmachine.png
Line 65: Line 84:
|B3-image=minecraft-obsidian.png
|B3-image=minecraft-obsidian.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Obsidian
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Obsidian
|C1=forge:ingots/aluminium
|C1=Aluminium Ingot
|C1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|C1-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|C2=Gold Ingot
|C2=Gold Ingot
|C2-image=minecraft-goldingot.png
|C2-image=minecraft-goldingot.png
Line 76: Line 97:
|Output-link=Orange_Tank
|Output-link=Orange_Tank
}}
}}
|}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]

Latest revision as of 22:49, 16 June 2025

Fossil Machine

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
Fossil Machine Top
Fossil Machine Tank
Fossil Machine Display
Fossil Machine Base
Crafting Table GUI
Fossil Machine
Fossil Machine Display
Fossil Machine Top
Fossil Machine Tank
Fossil Machine Base

Crafting Ingredient

Crafting

Name Ingredients Crafting recipe
Green Tank 3 × Aluminium Ingot
2 × Emerald
Fossil Machine
3 × Obsidian
Crafting Table GUI
Obsidian
Green Tank
Emerald
Aluminium Ingot
Aluminium Ingot
Fossil Machine
Obsidian
Emerald
Aluminium Ingot
Obsidian
Orange Tank 3 × Aluminium Ingot
2 × Gold Ingot
Fossil Machine
3 × Obsidian
Crafting Table GUI
Obsidian
Orange Tank
Gold Ingot
Aluminium Ingot
Aluminium Ingot
Fossil Machine
Obsidian
Gold Ingot
Aluminium Ingot
Obsidian