Incense Burner: Difference between revisions

From I-Pixelmon
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Update Incense Burner)
m (Update Incense Burner)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Infobox|name=Incense Burner|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-incenseburner.png|display=Incense Burner|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}
{{Item Infobox|name=Incense Burner|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-incenseburner.png|display=Incense Burner|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}}


== Crafting ==
Used in the Infuser to create various Incenses


{{Grid/Crafting Table
== Drops ==
|A1=forge:ingots/aluminium
 
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-683_aromatisse-all-base-none-sprite.png|Aromatisse|32px|Aromatisse}}|100%|1-2}}
{{ItemDropF}}
 
== Crafted Result ==
 
=== Crafting ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Ingredients !! Crafting recipe
|-
|4 × [[Aluminium_Ingot|<span title="This was originally tagged as 'minecraft:item:forge:ingots/aluminium', but that tag only had one item, so it was condensed to the item for clarity.">Aluminium Ingot</span>]]<br>4 × [https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars Iron Bars]<br>[https://minecraft.wiki/w/Coal Coal] || {{Grid/Crafting Table
|A1=Aluminium Ingot
|A1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|A1-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|A2=Iron Bars
|A2=Iron Bars
|A2-image=minecraft-ironbars.png
|A2-image=minecraft-ironbars.png
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars
|A2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars
|A3=forge:ingots/aluminium
|A3=Aluminium Ingot
|A3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|A3-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|B1=Iron Bars
|B1=Iron Bars
|B1-image=minecraft-ironbars.png
|B1-image=minecraft-ironbars.png
Line 18: Line 34:
|B3-image=minecraft-ironbars.png
|B3-image=minecraft-ironbars.png
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars
|B3-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars
|C1=forge:ingots/aluminium
|C1=Aluminium Ingot
|C1-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|C1-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|C2=Iron Bars
|C2=Iron Bars
|C2-image=minecraft-ironbars.png
|C2-image=minecraft-ironbars.png
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars
|C2-link=https://minecraft.wiki/w/Iron_Bars
|C3=forge:ingots/aluminium
|C3=Aluminium Ingot
|C3-image=pixelmon-aluminiumingot.png
|C3-link=Aluminium_Ingot
|Output=Incense Burner
|Output=Incense Burner
|Output-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Output-link=Incense_Burner
|Output-link=Incense_Burner
}}
}}
|}


== Used In ==
== Crafting Ingredient ==


{{Grid/Infuser
=== Infuser ===
{| class="wikitable"
!Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe
|-
|[[Full Incense]] || 3 × [[Durin_Berry|Durin Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Durin Berry
|Top=Durin Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-durinberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-durinberry.png
|Top-link=Durin_Berry
|Top-link=Durin_Berry
|Top-qty=3
|Top-qty=3
|Left=Incense Burner
|Bottom=Incense Burner
|Left-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Left-link=Incense_Burner
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner
|Output=Full Incense
|Output=Full Incense
|Output-image=pixelmon-fullincense.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-fullincense.png
|Output-link=Full_Incense
|Output-link=Full_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Lax Incense]] || 3 × [[Cornn_Berry|Cornn Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Cornn Berry
|Top=Cornn Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-cornnberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-cornnberry.png
|Top-link=Cornn_Berry
|Top-link=Cornn_Berry
|Top-qty=3
|Top-qty=3
|Left=Incense Burner
|Bottom=Incense Burner
|Left-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Left-link=Incense_Burner
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner
|Output=Lax Incense
|Output=Lax Incense
|Output-image=pixelmon-laxincense.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-laxincense.png
|Output-link=Lax_Incense
|Output-link=Lax_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Luck Incense]] || 3 × [[Pamtre_Berry|Pamtre Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Pamtre Berry
|Top=Pamtre Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-pamtreberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-pamtreberry.png
|Top-link=Pamtre_Berry
|Top-link=Pamtre_Berry
|Top-qty=3
|Top-qty=3
|Left=Incense Burner
|Bottom=Incense Burner
|Left-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Left-link=Incense_Burner
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner
|Output=Luck Incense
|Output=Luck Incense
|Output-image=pixelmon-luckincense.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-luckincense.png
|Output-link=Luck_Incense
|Output-link=Luck_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Odd Incense]] || 3 × [[Belue_Berry|Belue Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Belue Berry
|Top=Belue Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-belueberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-belueberry.png
|Top-link=Belue_Berry
|Top-link=Belue_Berry
|Top-qty=3
|Top-qty=3
|Left=Incense Burner
|Bottom=Incense Burner
|Left-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Left-link=Incense_Burner
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner
|Output=Odd Incense
|Output=Odd Incense
|Output-image=pixelmon-oddincense.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-oddincense.png
|Output-link=Odd_Incense
|Output-link=Odd_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Pure Incense]] || 3 × [[Nomel_Berry|Nomel Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Nomel Berry
|Top=Nomel Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-nomelberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-nomelberry.png
|Top-link=Nomel_Berry
|Top-link=Nomel_Berry
|Top-qty=3
|Top-qty=3
|Left=Incense Burner
|Bottom=Incense Burner
|Left-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Left-link=Incense_Burner
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner
|Output=Pure Incense
|Output=Pure Incense
|Output-image=pixelmon-pureincense.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-pureincense.png
|Output-link=Pure_Incense
|Output-link=Pure_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Rock Incense]] || 3 × [[Spelon_Berry|Spelon Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Spelon Berry
|Top=Spelon Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-spelonberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-spelonberry.png
|Top-link=Spelon_Berry
|Top-link=Spelon_Berry
|Top-qty=3
|Top-qty=3
|Left=Incense Burner
|Bottom=Incense Burner
|Left-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Left-link=Incense_Burner
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner
|Output=Rock Incense
|Output=Rock Incense
|Output-image=pixelmon-rockincense.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-rockincense.png
|Output-link=Rock_Incense
|Output-link=Rock_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Rose Incense]] || 3 × [[Rabuta_Berry|Rabuta Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Rabuta Berry
|Top=Rabuta Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-rabutaberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-rabutaberry.png
|Top-link=Rabuta_Berry
|Top-link=Rabuta_Berry
|Top-qty=3
|Top-qty=3
|Left=Incense Burner
|Bottom=Incense Burner
|Left-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Left-link=Incense_Burner
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner
|Output=Rose Incense
|Output=Rose Incense
|Output-image=pixelmon-roseincense.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-roseincense.png
|Output-link=Rose_Incense
|Output-link=Rose_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Sea Incense]] || 3 × [[Watmel_Berry|Watmel Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Watmel Berry
|Top=Watmel Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-watmelberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-watmelberry.png
|Top-link=Watmel_Berry
|Top-link=Watmel_Berry
|Top-qty=3
|Top-qty=3
|Left=Incense Burner
|Bottom=Incense Burner
|Left-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Left-link=Incense_Burner
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner
|Output=Sea Incense
|Output=Sea Incense
|Output-image=pixelmon-seaincense.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-seaincense.png
|Output-link=Sea_Incense
|Output-link=Sea_Incense
}}
}}
 
|-
{{Grid/Infuser
|[[Wave Incense]] || 3 × [[Magost_Berry|Magost Berry]]<br>[[Incense_Burner|Incense Burner]] || {{Grid/Infuser
|Top=Magost Berry
|Top=Magost Berry
|Top-image=pixelmon-magostberry.png
|Top-image=pixelmon-magostberry.png
|Top-link=Magost_Berry
|Top-link=Magost_Berry
|Top-qty=3
|Top-qty=3
|Left=Incense Burner
|Bottom=Incense Burner
|Left-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-incenseburner.png
|Left-link=Incense_Burner
|Bottom-link=Incense_Burner
|Output=Wave Incense
|Output=Wave Incense
|Output-image=pixelmon-waveincense.png
|Output-image=pixelmon-waveincense.png
|Output-link=Wave_Incense
|Output-link=Wave_Incense
}}
}}
 
|}
== Drops ==
 
{{ItemDropH}}
{{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-683_aromatisse-all-base-none-sprite.png|Aromatisse|32px|Aromatisse}}|100%|1-2}}
{{ItemDropF}}


[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]]
[[Category:Infusing]]

Latest revision as of 06:31, 17 June 2025

Incense Burner

Used in the Infuser to create various Incenses

Drops

Pokémon Chance Quantity

Aromatisse

100% 1-2

Crafted Result

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
4 × Aluminium Ingot
4 × Iron Bars
Coal
Crafting Table GUI
Aluminium Ingot
Incense Burner
Iron Bars
Aluminium Ingot
Iron Bars
Coal
Aluminium Ingot
Iron Bars
Aluminium Ingot
Iron Bars

Crafting Ingredient

Infuser

Name Ingredients Infuser recipe
Full Incense 3 × Durin Berry
Incense Burner
Durin Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Full Incense
Lax Incense 3 × Cornn Berry
Incense Burner
Cornn Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Lax Incense
Luck Incense 3 × Pamtre Berry
Incense Burner
Pamtre Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Luck Incense
Odd Incense 3 × Belue Berry
Incense Burner
Belue Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Odd Incense
Pure Incense 3 × Nomel Berry
Incense Burner
Nomel Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Pure Incense
Rock Incense 3 × Spelon Berry
Incense Burner
Spelon Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Rock Incense
Rose Incense 3 × Rabuta Berry
Incense Burner
Rabuta Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Rose Incense
Sea Incense 3 × Watmel Berry
Incense Burner
Watmel Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Sea Incense
Wave Incense 3 × Magost Berry
Incense Burner
Magost Berry
Incense Burner
Coal
Wave Incense