Rindo Berry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Update Rindo Berry) |
m (Update Rindo Berry) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Infobox|name=Rindo Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-rindoberry.png|display=Rindo Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | {{Item Infobox|name=Rindo Berry|image={{PixelImage|filename=pixelmon-rindoberry.png|display=Rindo Berry|size=180|wiki=pixelmon|showtext=no}}}} | ||
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Grass move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Grass Gem. | |||
{{ | == Drops == | ||
| | |||
| | {{ItemDropH}} | ||
| | {{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-234_stantler-all-base-none-sprite.png|Stantler|32px|Stantler}}|10%|1}} | ||
| | {{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-260_swampert-all-base-none-sprite.png|Swampert|32px|Swampert}}|30%|1-2}} | ||
| | {{ItemDropEntry|{{PkmnSprite|Pixelmon-pokemon-899_wyrdeer-all-base-none-sprite.png|Wyrdeer|32px|Wyrdeer}}|30%|1-2}} | ||
| | {{ItemDropF}} | ||
| | |||
| | == Crafting Ingredient == | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{Grid/Crafting Table | === Crafting === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name !! Ingredients !! Crafting recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lure Grass Strong]] || [[Lure_Casing_Strong|Lure Casing Strong]]<br>[[Rindo_Berry|Rindo Berry]]<br>[[Sitrus_Berry|Sitrus Berry]]<br>[[Lum_Berry|Lum Berry]]<br>[[Enigma_Berry|Enigma Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | |||
|A1=Lure Casing Strong | |A1=Lure Casing Strong | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingstrong.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingstrong.png | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|shapeless=yes | |shapeless=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{Grid/Crafting Table | |[[Lure Grass Weak]] || [[Lure_Casing_Weak|Lure Casing Weak]]<br>[[Rindo_Berry|Rindo Berry]]<br>[[Oran_Berry|Oran Berry]]<br>[[Leppa_Berry|Leppa Berry]] || {{Grid/Crafting Table | ||
|A1=Lure Casing Weak | |A1=Lure Casing Weak | ||
|A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingweak.png | |A1-image=pixelmon-lurecasingweak.png | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|shapeless=yes | |shapeless=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
== | === Infuser === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{{ | !Name !! Ingredients !! Infuser recipe | ||
|- | |||
{{ | |[[Grass Gem]] || [[Rindo_Berry|Rindo Berry]]<br>[[Crystal_Block|Crystal Block]] || {{Grid/Infuser | ||
{{ | |Top=Rindo Berry | ||
{{ | |Top-image=pixelmon-rindoberry.png | ||
|Top-link=Rindo_Berry | |||
|Bottom=Crystal Block | |||
|Bottom-image=pixelmon-crystalblock.png | |||
|Bottom-link=Crystal_Block | |||
|Output=Grass Gem | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-grassgem.png | |||
|Output-link=Grass_Gem | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/1 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colorful Shake]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/2 | |||
|Output=Colorful Shake | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-colorfulshake.png | |||
|Output-link=Colorful_Shake | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/1 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Juice]] || [[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3]]<br>[[Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2|Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2]] || {{Grid/Infuser | |||
|Top=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Top-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/3 | |||
|Bottom=Any Tag:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Bottom-link=Tag:minecraft:item:pixelmon:berries/juice/green/2 | |||
|Output=Green Juice | |||
|Output-image=pixelmon-greenjuice.png | |||
|Output-link=Green_Juice | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | [[Category:Pixelmon crafting recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Infusing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:34, 17 June 2025
| Rindo Berry |
|---|
Reduces the effect of a super-effective Grass move by 50%%. Can be infused into a Crystal Block to make a Grass Gem.
Drops
| Pokémon | Chance | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 10% | 1 | |
| 30% | 1-2 | |
| 30% | 1-2 |
Crafting Ingredient
Crafting
| Name | Ingredients | Crafting recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Lure Grass Strong | Lure Casing Strong Rindo Berry Sitrus Berry Lum Berry Enigma Berry |
|
| Lure Grass Weak | Lure Casing Weak Rindo Berry Oran Berry Leppa Berry |
|
